A

AIA CES Credits
AV Office
Abstract Publication
Academic Calendar, Columbia University
Academic Calendar, GSAPP
Admissions Office
Advanced Standing Waiver Form
Alumni Board
Alumni Office
Architecture Studio Lottery
Assistantships
Avery Library
Avery Review
Avery Shorts
Close
This website uses cookies as well as similar tools and technologies to understand visitors' experiences. By continuing to use this website, you consent to Columbia University's usage of cookies and similar technologies, in accordance with the Columbia University Website Cookie Notice Group 6

Courses

Submit
Architecture Studio - Fall 2020
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4001‑1
Core Architecture Studio I
Anna Puigjaner
Online
F 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
STUDIO
9 Points
11274
A4003‑1
Core Architecture Studio III
Hilary Sample
Online
W 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
STUDIO
9 Points
11288
A4005‑1
Advanced Studio V
David Benjamin, Andrés Jaque
Online
F 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
STUDIO
9 Points
11335
A4101‑1
Architecture Studio I
Emmett Zeifman
500 NORTH AVERY
M 1:30 - 4:30 PM
0 Points
11276
A4101‑2
Architecture Studio I
Alessandro Orsini
500 NORTH AVERY
W 6 PM - 9 PM
0 Points
11277
A4101‑3
Architecture Studio I
Amina Blacksher
500 NORTH AVERY
W1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
0 Points
11280
A4101‑4
Architecture Studio I
Josh Uhl
500 NORTH AVERY
M 6 PM -9 PM
0 Points
11282
A4101‑5
Architecture Studio I
Jerome Haferd
500 NORTH AVERY
W 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
0 Points
11284
A4101‑6
Architecture Studio I
Lindy Roy
500 NORTH AVERY
F 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
0 Points
11285
A4101‑7
Architecture Studio I
Lindsey Wikstrom
500 NORTH AVERY
TH 6 PM- 9 PM
0 Points
11286
A4101‑8
Architecture Studio I
Anna Puigjaner
500 NORTH AVERY
W 8 AM - 10 AM
0 Points
11287
A4103‑1
Architecture Studio III
Hilary Sample
500 AVERY SOUTH
TU 9 AM -12 PM
0 Points
11326
A4103‑2
Architecture Studio III
Adam Frampton
500 AVERY SOUTH
TH 9 AM -12 PM
0 Points
11328
A4103‑3
Architecture Studio III
Erica Goetz
500 AVERY SOUTH
TU 9 AM -12 PM
0 Points
11329
A4103‑4
Architecture Studio III
Eric Bunge
500 AVERY SOUTH
TH 9 AM - 12 PM
0 Points
11330
A4103‑5
Architecture Studio III
Annie Barrett
500 AVERY SOUTH
TH 1:30 PM -4 :30 PM
0 Points
11331
A4103‑6
Architecture Studio III
Mario Gooden
500 AVERY SOUTH
M 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
0 Points
11332
A4103‑7
Architecture Studio III
Galia Solomonoff
500 AVERY SOUTH
M 9 AM - 12 PM
0 Points
11333
A4103‑8
Architecture Studio III
Benjamin Cadena
500 AVERY SOUTH
M 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
0 Points
11334
A4105‑1
Advanced Studio V
Laurie Hawkinson
600 SOUTH AVERY
TU 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11338
A4105‑2
Advanced Studio V
Bernard Tschumi
600 SOUTH AVERY
TH 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11343
A4105‑3
Advanced Studio V
Andrés Jaque
600 NORTH AVERY
TU 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11347
A4105‑4
Advanced Studio V
Bryony Roberts
600 SOUTH AVERY
M 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11350
A4105‑5
Advanced Studio V
Mabel O. Wilson
600 SOUTH AVERY
M 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11351
A4105‑6
Advanced Studio V
Laura Kurgan
600 NORTH AVERY
M 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11505
A4105‑7
Advanced Studio V
Gordon Kipping
600 NORTH AVERY
TU 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11510
A4105‑8
Advanced Studio V
Dan Wood
600 SOUTH AVERY
W 9 AM - 12 PM
0 Points
11513
A4105‑9
Advanced Studio V
David Benjamin
700 AVERY
M 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11517
A4105‑10
Advanced Studio V
Richard Plunz, Victor Body-Lawson
600 SOUTH AVERY
W 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11523
A4105‑11
Advanced Studio V
Marc Tsurumaki
600 NORTH AVERY
TH 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11525
A4105‑12
Advanced Studio V
Enrique Walker
700 AVERY
TU 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11530
A4105‑13
Advanced Studio V
Phu Hoang
600 NORTH AVERY
F 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
0 Points
11533
A4105‑14
Advanced Studio V
Nahyun Hwang
700 AVERY
TH 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11535
A4105‑15
Advanced Studio V
Michael Bell
600 NORTH AVERY
M 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11536
A4105‑16
Advanced Studio V
Christopher Leong, Dominic Leong
700 AVERY
TU 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11539
A4105‑17
Advanced Studio V
Jorge Otero-Pailos, Mark Rakatansky
600 SOUTH AVERY
TH 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11541
A4105‑18
Advanced Studio V
Ziad Jamaleddine
600 NORTH AVERY
TH 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11542
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4005‑1
Advanced Studio V
David Benjamin, Andrés Jaque
Online
F 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
STUDIO
9 Points
11335
A4105‑1
Advanced Studio V
Laurie Hawkinson
600 SOUTH AVERY
TU 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11338
A4105‑2
Advanced Studio V
Bernard Tschumi
600 SOUTH AVERY
TH 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11343
A4105‑3
Advanced Studio V
Andrés Jaque
600 NORTH AVERY
TU 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11347
A4105‑4
Advanced Studio V
Bryony Roberts
600 SOUTH AVERY
M 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11350
A4105‑5
Advanced Studio V
Mabel O. Wilson
600 SOUTH AVERY
M 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11351
A4105‑6
Advanced Studio V
Laura Kurgan
600 NORTH AVERY
M 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11505
A4105‑7
Advanced Studio V
Gordon Kipping
600 NORTH AVERY
TU 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11510
A4105‑8
Advanced Studio V
Dan Wood
600 SOUTH AVERY
W 9 AM - 12 PM
0 Points
11513
A4105‑9
Advanced Studio V
David Benjamin
700 AVERY
M 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11517
A4105‑10
Advanced Studio V
Richard Plunz, Victor Body-Lawson
600 SOUTH AVERY
W 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11523
A4105‑11
Advanced Studio V
Marc Tsurumaki
600 NORTH AVERY
TH 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11525
A4105‑12
Advanced Studio V
Enrique Walker
700 AVERY
TU 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11530
A4105‑13
Advanced Studio V
Phu Hoang
600 NORTH AVERY
F 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
0 Points
11533
A4105‑14
Advanced Studio V
Nahyun Hwang
700 AVERY
TH 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11535
A4105‑15
Advanced Studio V
Michael Bell
600 NORTH AVERY
M 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11536
A4105‑16
Advanced Studio V
Christopher Leong, Dominic Leong
700 AVERY
TU 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11539
A4105‑17
Advanced Studio V
Jorge Otero-Pailos, Mark Rakatansky
600 SOUTH AVERY
TH 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11541
A4105‑18
Advanced Studio V
Ziad Jamaleddine
600 NORTH AVERY
TH 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11542