Courses

Submit
AAD Studio - Spring 2019
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4006‑1
Advanced Studio VI
David Benjamin REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
9 Points
19254
A4106‑1
Architecture Studio VI
Mario Gooden STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
62596
A4106‑2
Architecture Studio VI
Steven Holl, Dimitra Tsachrelia STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
63346
A4106‑3
Architecture Studio VI
Mark Wasiuta STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
92496
A4106‑4
Architecture Studio VI
Galia Solomonoff STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
93646
A4106‑5
Architecture Studio VI
Anna Puigjaner STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
96446
A4106‑6
Architecture Studio VI
Jing Liu STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
97196
A4106‑7
Architecture Studio VI
Laurie Hawkinson STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
97896
A4106‑8
Architecture Studio VI
Annie Barrett, Stephen Cassell STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
98546
A4106‑9
Architecture Studio VI
Michael Bell STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
81279
A4106‑10
Architecture Studio VI
Kersten Geers STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
84529
A4106‑11
Architecture Studio VI
Olga Aleksakova, Julia Burdova STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
87779
A4106‑12
Architecture Studio VI
Ada Tolla, Giuseppe Lignano STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
75942
A4106‑13
Architecture Studio VI
Juan Herreros STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
17191
A4106‑14
Architecture Studio VI
David Benjamin, Lindsey Wikstrom STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
12029
A4106‑15
Architecture Studio VI
Konstantinos Pantazis , Marianna Rentzou STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
10846
A4106‑16
Architecture Studio VI
Pedro Rivera STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
11446
A4106‑17
Architecture Studio VI
Laurel Broughton STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
Full SEMESTER
0 Points
12296
A4106‑18
Architecture Studio VI
Ana Paula Ruiz Galindo, Mecky Reuss STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
12896
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4006‑1
Advanced Studio VI
David Benjamin REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
9 Points
19254
A4106‑1
Architecture Studio VI
Mario Gooden STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
62596
A4106‑2
Architecture Studio VI
Steven Holl, Dimitra Tsachrelia STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
63346
A4106‑3
Architecture Studio VI
Mark Wasiuta STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
92496
A4106‑4
Architecture Studio VI
Galia Solomonoff STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
93646
A4106‑5
Architecture Studio VI
Anna Puigjaner STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
96446
A4106‑6
Architecture Studio VI
Jing Liu STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
97196
A4106‑7
Architecture Studio VI
Laurie Hawkinson STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
97896
A4106‑8
Architecture Studio VI
Annie Barrett, Stephen Cassell STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
98546
A4106‑9
Architecture Studio VI
Michael Bell STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
81279
A4106‑10
Architecture Studio VI
Kersten Geers STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
84529
A4106‑11
Architecture Studio VI
Olga Aleksakova, Julia Burdova STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
87779
A4106‑12
Architecture Studio VI
Ada Tolla, Giuseppe Lignano STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
75942
A4106‑13
Architecture Studio VI
Juan Herreros STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
17191
A4106‑14
Architecture Studio VI
David Benjamin, Lindsey Wikstrom STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
12029
A4106‑15
Architecture Studio VI
Konstantinos Pantazis , Marianna Rentzou STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
10846
A4106‑16
Architecture Studio VI
Pedro Rivera STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
11446
A4106‑17
Architecture Studio VI
Laurel Broughton STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
Full SEMESTER
0 Points
12296
A4106‑18
Architecture Studio VI
Ana Paula Ruiz Galindo, Mecky Reuss STUDIO SECTION VIA LOTTERY REQUIRED 3rd YR MARCH + AAD
600/700 AVERY
MTH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM,F 3 PM - 5 PM-113 AVERY
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
12896
Close
This website uses cookies as well as similar tools and technologies to understand visitors' experiences. By continuing to use this website, you consent to Columbia University's usage of cookies and similar technologies, in accordance with the Columbia University Website Cookie Notice.