A

AIA CES Credits
AV Office
Abstract Publication
Academic Calendar, Columbia University
Academic Calendar, GSAPP
Admissions Office
Advanced Standing Waiver Form
Alumni Board
Alumni Office
Architecture Studio Lottery
Assistantships
Avery Library
Avery Review
Avery Shorts
Close
This website uses cookies as well as similar tools and technologies to understand visitors' experiences. By continuing to use this website, you consent to Columbia University's usage of cookies and similar technologies, in accordance with the Columbia University Website Cookie Notice Group 6

Courses

Submit
AAD Studio - Fall 2020
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4005‑1
Advanced Studio V
David Benjamin, Andrés Jaque
Online
F 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
STUDIO
9 Points
11335
A4105‑1
Climate Change Studio
Laurie Hawkinson
600 SOUTH AVERY
TU 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11338
A4105‑2
Streets of Pandemonium
Bernard Tschumi
600 SOUTH AVERY
TH 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11343
A4105‑3
The Anti-Clearance Studio
Andrés Jaque
600 NORTH AVERY
TU 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11347
A4105‑4
A City for Child Care
Bryony Roberts
600 SOUTH AVERY
M 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11350
A4105‑5
Protocols of Care: Bodies of Assembly
Mabel O. Wilson
600 SOUTH AVERY
M 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11351
A4105‑6
Networks of Care: Design in Action
Laura Kurgan
600 NORTH AVERY
M 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11505
A4105‑7
The Architecture of Activism
Gordon Kipping
600 NORTH AVERY
TU 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11510
A4105‑8
A Center for Sports Diplomacy
Dan Wood
600 SOUTH AVERY
W 9 AM - 12 PM
0 Points
11513
A4105‑9
Climate Design Corps: Architecture for Environmental Justice
David Benjamin
700 AVERY
M 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11517
A4105‑10
Re-connecting Beirut:: In the Aftermath
Richard Plunz, Victor Body-Lawson
600 SOUTH AVERY
W 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11523
A4105‑11
Productive Uncertainty: Indeterminacy, Impermanence and the Architectural Imagination
Marc Tsurumaki
600 NORTH AVERY
TH 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11525
A4105‑12
Open Work
Enrique Walker
700 AVERY
TU 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11530
A4105‑13
Formal/Informal: Migrating Climates in the Immigrant City
Phu Hoang
600 NORTH AVERY
F 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
0 Points
11533
A4105‑14
Plein Air
Nahyun Hwang
700 AVERY
TH 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11535
A4105‑15
Shape Evading Shapes: A Rapidly Deployable Epidemiology Clinic
Michael Bell
600 NORTH AVERY
M 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11536
A4105‑16
Waikīkī 2121: An Academy for a Hawai‘i Future
Christopher Leong, Dominic Leong
700 AVERY
TU 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11539
A4105‑17
Radical Re-construction: Materializing Social Justice at the Estate of John Jay, a Founder of American Democracy
Jorge Otero-Pailos, Mark Rakatansky
600 SOUTH AVERY
TH 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11541
A4105‑18
The Cosmosque: Global Architecture of Benevolence
Ziad Jamaleddine
600 NORTH AVERY
TH 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11542
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4005‑1
Advanced Studio V
David Benjamin, Andrés Jaque
Online
F 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
STUDIO
9 Points
11335
A4105‑1
Climate Change Studio
Laurie Hawkinson
600 SOUTH AVERY
TU 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11338
A4105‑2
Streets of Pandemonium
Bernard Tschumi
600 SOUTH AVERY
TH 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11343
A4105‑3
The Anti-Clearance Studio
Andrés Jaque
600 NORTH AVERY
TU 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11347
A4105‑4
A City for Child Care
Bryony Roberts
600 SOUTH AVERY
M 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11350
A4105‑5
Protocols of Care: Bodies of Assembly
Mabel O. Wilson
600 SOUTH AVERY
M 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11351
A4105‑6
Networks of Care: Design in Action
Laura Kurgan
600 NORTH AVERY
M 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11505
A4105‑7
The Architecture of Activism
Gordon Kipping
600 NORTH AVERY
TU 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11510
A4105‑8
A Center for Sports Diplomacy
Dan Wood
600 SOUTH AVERY
W 9 AM - 12 PM
0 Points
11513
A4105‑9
Climate Design Corps: Architecture for Environmental Justice
David Benjamin
700 AVERY
M 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11517
A4105‑10
Re-connecting Beirut:: In the Aftermath
Richard Plunz, Victor Body-Lawson
600 SOUTH AVERY
W 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11523
A4105‑11
Productive Uncertainty: Indeterminacy, Impermanence and the Architectural Imagination
Marc Tsurumaki
600 NORTH AVERY
TH 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11525
A4105‑12
Open Work
Enrique Walker
700 AVERY
TU 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11530
A4105‑13
Formal/Informal: Migrating Climates in the Immigrant City
Phu Hoang
600 NORTH AVERY
F 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
0 Points
11533
A4105‑14
Plein Air
Nahyun Hwang
700 AVERY
TH 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11535
A4105‑15
Shape Evading Shapes: A Rapidly Deployable Epidemiology Clinic
Michael Bell
600 NORTH AVERY
M 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11536
A4105‑16
Waikīkī 2121: An Academy for a Hawai‘i Future
Christopher Leong, Dominic Leong
700 AVERY
TU 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11539
A4105‑17
Radical Re-construction: Materializing Social Justice at the Estate of John Jay, a Founder of American Democracy
Jorge Otero-Pailos, Mark Rakatansky
600 SOUTH AVERY
TH 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11541
A4105‑18
The Cosmosque: Global Architecture of Benevolence
Ziad Jamaleddine
600 NORTH AVERY
TH 1:30 PM -4:30 PM
0 Points
11542