A

AIA CES Credits
AV Office
Abstract Publication
Academic Calendar, Columbia University
Academic Calendar, GSAPP
Admissions Office
Advanced Standing Waiver Form
Alumni Board
Alumni Office
Anti-Racism Curriculum Development Award
Architecture Studio Lottery
Assistantships
Avery Library
Avery Review
Avery Shorts

S

STEM Designation
Satisfactory Academic Progress
Skill Trails
Student Affairs
Student Awards
Student Conduct
Student Council (All Programs)
Student Financial Services
Student Health Services at Columbia
Student Organization Handbook
Student Organizations
Student Services Center
Student Services Online (SSOL)
Student Work Online
Studio Culture Policy
Studio Procedures
Studio-X Global Network
Summer Workshops
Support GSAPP
Close
This website uses cookies as well as similar tools and technologies to understand visitors' experiences. By continuing to use this website, you consent to Columbia University's usage of cookies and similar technologies, in accordance with the Columbia University Website Cookie Notice Group 6

Architectural Drawing & Representation II

Location & Time
REMOTE
TU 9 AM - 1 PM
Session & Points
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
Sequence
Call Number
12124
Other Semesters & Sections
Course Semester Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4024‑1 Spring 2022
Architectural Drawing & Representation II
Dan Taeyoung, Lorenzo Villaggi, Violet Whitney, Carlo Bailey
113 AVERY, WARE LOUNGE, 115 AVERY, 504 AVERY, 505 AVERY, 300 BUELL NORTH
TU 9 AM - 1 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
14272
A4024‑1 Spring 2020
Architectural Drawing & Representation II
Dan Taeyoung Syllabus
113 AVERY
TU 9AM - 1 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
13911
A4024‑1 Spring 2019
Architectural Drawing & Representation II
Dan Taeyoung Syllabus REQUIRED 1ST YR
113 AVERY
TU 9AM - 1 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
92346
A4024‑1 Spring 2018
Architectural Drawing + Representation II
Adr whitney dalton baker sp18 exercise1
Adr whitney frank mandell sp18 1
Adr whitney ian lee sp18 exercise 1.0
Dan Taeyoung, Danil Nagy, Violet Whitney, Lydia Xynogala Required for Visual Studies 1st Year
113 Avery
TU 10 AM - 12 PM
Full Semester
3 Points
84691
A4024‑1 Spring 2017
Architectural Drawing & Representation II
Dan Taeyoung, Farzin Lotfi-Jam, Leigha Dennis, Lydia Xynogala Syllabus Visual Studies - Required 1st Year
113 Avery Hall
Tu 10 AM - 12 PM
Full Semester
3 Points
21398
A4024‑1 Spring 2016
Architectural Drawing & Representation II
Arch adr2 vs nagy rodalajami sp16
Arch adr2 vs nagy qingruiteo sp16
Arch adr2 vs nagy mireukahn sp16
Dan Taeyoung, Danil Nagy, Farzin Lotfi-Jam, Josh Uhl VISUAL STUDIES -REQUIRED 1ST YR
113 AVERY
TU 10 AM- 12 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
73316
A4024‑1 Spring 2014
Architectural Drawing & Representation II
Dan Taeyoung, Danil Nagy, Leigha Dennis
113 AVERY
TU 10 AM- 12 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
61448