Courses

Submit
Fall 2018
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4778‑1
Metatool I
Dan Taeyoung
300 Buell South
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
Ses A= 9/4-10/19
1.5 Points
86696
A4808‑1
Metatool II
Dan Taeyoung
300 Buell South
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
Ses B= 10/22-11/30
1.5 Points
87446
Spring 2018
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4024‑1
Architectural Drawing + Representation II
Adr whitney dalton baker sp18 exercise1
Adr whitney frank mandell sp18 1
Adr whitney ian lee sp18 exercise 1.0
Dan Taeyoung, Danil Nagy, Violet Whitney, Lydia Xynogala Required for Visual Studies 1st Year
113 Avery
TU 10 AM - 12 PM
Full Semester
3 Points
84691
Fall 2017
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4778‑1
Meta Tool 1
Dan Taeyoung Visual Studies
300 Buell South
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
Ses A= 9/5-10/20
1.5 Points
16646
A4808‑1
Meta Tool 2
Dan Taeyoung Visual Studies
300 Buell South
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
Ses B= 10/23-12/1
1.5 Points
67496
Spring 2017
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4024‑1
Architectural Drawing & Representation II
Dan Taeyoung, Farzin Lotfi-Jam, Leigha Dennis, Lydia Xynogala Visual Studies - Required 1st Year
113 Avery Hall
Tu 10 AM - 12 PM
Full Semester
3 Points
21398
Fall 2016
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4778‑1
Metatool I
Dan Taeyoung VISUAL STUDIES
300 BUELL SOUTH
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
SES A= 9/6-10/21
1.5 Points
62029
A4808‑1
Metatool II
Dan Taeyoung VISUAL STUDIO
300 BUELL SOUTH
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
SES B= 10/24-12/2
1.5 Points
23442
A6807‑1
VIABLE UTOPIAS
Dan Taeyoung ELECT-SEMINAR
300 AVERY HALL
TU 7 PM - 9 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
11246
Spring 2016
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4024‑1
Architectural Drawing & Representation II
Arch adr2 vs nagy rodalajami sp16
Arch adr2 vs nagy qingruiteo sp16
Arch adr2 vs nagy mireukahn sp16
Dan Taeyoung, Danil Nagy, Farzin Lotfi-Jam, Josh Uhl VISUAL STUDIES -REQUIRED 1ST YR
113 AVERY
TU 10 AM- 12 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
73316
Fall 2015
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4778‑1
METATOOL I
Dan Taeyoung
300 BUELL SOUTH
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
SES A= 9/8-10/23
1.5 Points
78646
A4808‑1
METATOOL II
Arch taeyoung brianho wenzhou yiyiqi fa15 03 copy
Arch taeyoung brianho wenzhou yiyiqi fa15 02 copy
Arch taeyoung brianho wenzhou yiyiqi fa15 01 copy
Dan Taeyoung
300 BUELL SOUTH
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
SES B= 10/26-12/4
1.5 Points
97192
Fall 2014
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4778‑1
META TOOL I
Dan Taeyoung
505 avery
R 05:00P-07:00PAVH AVERY HALL 505
SES A
1.5 Points
86097
A4808‑1
META TOOL II
Dan Taeyoung
300 BUELL NORTH
R 05:00P-07:00PBUE BUELL HALL 300
SES B= 10/20-11/28
1.5 Points
97646
Spring 2014
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4024‑1
Architectural Drawing & Representation II
Dan Taeyoung, Danil Nagy, Leigha Dennis
113 AVERY
TU 10 AM- 12 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
61448
Close
This website uses cookies as well as similar tools and technologies to understand visitors' experiences. By continuing to use this website, you consent to Columbia University's usage of cookies and similar technologies, in accordance with the Columbia University Website Cookie Notice.