Courses

Submit
Spring 2018
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4024‑1
Architectural Drawing + Representation II
Dan Taeyoung, Danil Nagy, Violet Whitney, Lydia Xynogala Required for Visual Studies 1st Year
113 Avery
TU 10 AM - 12 PM
Full Semester
3 Points
84691
Fall 2017
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4778‑1
Meta Tool 1
Dan Taeyoung Visual Studies
300 Buell South
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
Ses A= 9/5-10/20
1.5 Points
16646
A4808‑1
Meta Tool 2
Dan Taeyoung Visual Studies
300 Buell South
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
Ses B= 10/23-12/1
1.5 Points
67496
Spring 2017
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4024‑1
Architectural Drawing & Representation II
Dan Taeyoung, Farzin Lotfi-Jam, Leigha Dennis, Lydia Xynogala Visual Studies - Required 1st Year
113 Avery Hall
Tu 10 AM - 12 PM
Full Semester
3 Points
21398
Fall 2016
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4778‑1
Metatool I
Dan Taeyoung VISUAL STUDIES
300 BUELL SOUTH
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
SES A= 9/6-10/21
1.5 Points
62029
A4808‑1
Metatool II
Dan Taeyoung VISUAL STUDIO
300 BUELL SOUTH
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
SES B= 10/24-12/2
1.5 Points
23442
A6807‑1
VIABLE UTOPIAS
Dan Taeyoung ELECT-SEMINAR
300 AVERY HALL
TU 7 PM - 9 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
11246
Spring 2016
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4024‑1
Architectural Drawing & Representation II
ARCH_ADR2_VS_Nagy_RodalAjami_SP16.jpg
ARCH_ADR2_VS_Nagy_QingRuiTeo_SP16.jpg
ARCH_ADR2_VS_Nagy_MiReukAhn_SP16.jpg
Dan Taeyoung, Danil Nagy, Farzin Lotfi-Jam, Josh Uhl VISUAL STUDIES -REQUIRED 1ST YR
113 AVERY
TU 10 AM- 12 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
73316
Fall 2015
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4778‑1
METATOOL I
Dan Taeyoung
300 BUELL SOUTH
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
SES A= 9/8-10/23
1.5 Points
78646
A4808‑1
METATOOL II
ARCH_Taeyoung_BrianHo_WenZhou_YiyiQi_FA15_03 copy.jpg
ARCH_Taeyoung_BrianHo_WenZhou_YiyiQi_FA15_02 copy.jpg
ARCH_Taeyoung_BrianHo_WenZhou_YiyiQi_FA15_01 copy.jpg
Dan Taeyoung
300 BUELL SOUTH
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
SES B= 10/26-12/4
1.5 Points
97192
Fall 2014
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4778‑1
META TOOL I
Dan Taeyoung
505 avery
R 05:00P-07:00PAVH AVERY HALL 505
SES A
1.5 Points
86097
A4808‑1
META TOOL II
Dan Taeyoung
300 BUELL NORTH
R 05:00P-07:00PBUE BUELL HALL 300
SES B= 10/20-11/28
1.5 Points
97646
Spring 2014
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4024‑1
Architectural Drawing & Representation II
Dan Taeyoung, Danil Nagy, Leigha Dennis
113 AVERY
TU 10 AM- 12 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
61448