A

AIA CES Credits
AV Equipment Request Form
AV Office
Abstract Office
Academic Calendar, Columbia University
Academic Calendar, GSAPP
Admissions Office
Advanced Standing Waiver Form
Alumni Board
Alumni Office
Architecture Studio Lottery
Assistantships
Avery Library
Avery Review

Courses

Submit
HP Elective - Spring 2020
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A8909‑1
PhD Colloquium: Aesthetics of Decay
Jorge Otero-Pailos
CONSERVATION LAB - 655 SCHERMERHORN
M 2 PM - 4 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
20120
GR6892‑1
Spatial Inequity: Subaltern Urbanism
TBD
TU 6:00  PM - 8:00 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
15776
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
GR6892‑1
Spatial Inequity: Subaltern Urbanism
TBD
TU 6:00  PM - 8:00 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
15776
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
GR6892‑1
Spatial Inequity: Subaltern Urbanism
TBD
TU 6:00  PM - 8:00 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
15776
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
GR6892‑1
Spatial Inequity: Subaltern Urbanism
TBD
TU 6:00  PM - 8:00 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
15776
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
GR6892‑1
Spatial Inequity: Subaltern Urbanism
TBD
TU 6:00  PM - 8:00 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
15776
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4080‑1
HP Elective Internship
Meredith Brull
FULL SEMESTER
1.5 Points
11471
A4825‑1
Sustainability and Preservation
Erica Avrami
409 AVERY HALL
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
11623
A6414‑1
Digital Heritage Documentation
Bilge Kose
CONSERVATION LAB - 655 SCHERMERHORN
W 5 PM - 7 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
11474
A6417‑1
National Register of Historic Places
Andrew Dolkart
200 BUELL
TH 9 AM - 11 AM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
11624
A6702‑1
Investigative Techniques
Norman Weiss, Amanda Thomas Trienens
CONSERVATION LAB - 655 SCHERMERHORN
W 2 PM - 5 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
11475
A6705‑1
Housing Depression-Era New York
Andrew Dolkart
200 BUELL HALL
W 11 AM - 1 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
14017
A6712‑1
Conservation of Architectural Finishes
Mary Jablonski
200 BUELL HALL
TU 9 AM - 11 AM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
14016
A6717‑1
Comparative Hertitage Management
Carolina Castellanos
203 FAYERWEATHER
M + W 9 AM - 11 AM
SESSION A
3 Points
14019
A6856‑1
Master Class A
Laurajane Smith MINI SESSION
CONSERVATION LAB - 655 SCHERMERHORN
2/21/20- 2/28/20
SESSION A
1.5 Points
20115
GR6892‑1
Spatial Inequity: Subaltern Urbanism
TBD
TU 6:00  PM - 8:00 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
15776
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A8909‑1
PhD Colloquium: Aesthetics of Decay
Jorge Otero-Pailos
CONSERVATION LAB - 655 SCHERMERHORN
M 2 PM - 4 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
20120
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
GR6892‑1
Spatial Inequity: Subaltern Urbanism
TBD
TU 6:00  PM - 8:00 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
15776
Close
This website uses cookies as well as similar tools and technologies to understand visitors' experiences. By continuing to use this website, you consent to Columbia University's usage of cookies and similar technologies, in accordance with the Columbia University Website Cookie Notice.