A

AIA CES Credits
AV Office
Abstract Publication
Academic Calendar, Columbia University
Academic Calendar, GSAPP
Admissions Office
Advanced Standing Waiver Form
Alumni Board
Alumni Office
Anti-Racism Curriculum Development Award
Architecture Studio Lottery
Assistantships
Avery Library
Avery Review
Avery Shorts
Close
This website uses cookies as well as similar tools and technologies to understand visitors' experiences. By continuing to use this website, you consent to Columbia University's usage of cookies and similar technologies, in accordance with the Columbia University Website Cookie Notice Group 6

Courses

Submit
HP Required - Fall 2021
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4341‑1
Traditional American Architecture
Andrew Dolkart
113 AVERY
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
11603
A6934‑1
Traditional Building Technology
Tim Michiels
655 SCHERMERHORN
W 6 PM - 8:30 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
11866
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4341‑1
Traditional American Architecture
Andrew Dolkart
113 AVERY
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
11603
A6934‑1
Traditional Building Technology
Tim Michiels
655 SCHERMERHORN
W 6 PM - 8:30 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
11866
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A6767‑1
Preservation Planning and Policy
Rhonda Sincavage
408 AVERY
W 11 AM - 1 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
11856
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4341‑1
Traditional American Architecture
Andrew Dolkart
113 AVERY
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
11603
A4510‑1
Studio 1-Historic Preservation Studio
Andrew Dolkart, Kate Reggev, Claudia Kavenagh
301 FAYERWEATHER
T 2 PM - 6 PM + F 9 AM-1 PM
FULL SEMESTER
6 Points
11798
A6740‑1
Historic Preservation Theory & Practice
Jorge Otero-Pailos
115 AVERY
M 11 AM - 1 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
11847
A6767‑1
Preservation Planning and Policy
Rhonda Sincavage
408 AVERY
W 11 AM - 1 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
11856
A6790‑1
Thesis I
Paul Bentel
408 AVERY
W 9 AM - 11 AM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
11863
A6934‑1
Traditional Building Technology
Tim Michiels
655 SCHERMERHORN
W 6 PM - 8:30 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
11866