A

AIA CES Credits
AV Office
Abstract Publication
Academic Affairs
Academic Calendar, Columbia University
Academic Calendar, GSAPP
Admissions Office
Advanced Standing Waiver Form
Alumni Board
Alumni Office
Anti-Racism Curriculum Development Award
Architecture Studio Lottery
Assistantships
Avery Library
Avery Review
Avery Shorts

S

STEM Designation
Satisfactory Academic Progress
Scholarships
Skill Trails
Student Affairs
Student Awards
Student Conduct
Student Council (All Programs)
Student Financial Services
Student Health Services at Columbia
Student Organization Handbook
Student Organizations
Student Services Center
Student Services Online (SSOL)
Student Work Online
Studio Culture Policy
Studio Procedures
Summer Workshops
Support GSAPP
Close
This website uses cookies as well as similar tools and technologies to understand visitors' experiences. By continuing to use this website, you consent to Columbia University's usage of cookies and similar technologies, in accordance with the Columbia University Website Cookie Notice Group 6

Courses

Submit
Spring 2024
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A6851‑1
Urban Design Studio III
Ud orff jiayeli xueyuanwang yuhanxu yuxuanwang sp24 03
Ms.aud orff saakshisawant xinyucao shaoyangdu mining area vision
Ud orff hyungkyungseo anadyakukreja heqiaomeng fa24 image
Kate Orff, Thaddeus Pawlowski, Adriana Chavez, Dilip da Cunha, Geeta Mehta, Claudia Herasme
206 FAYERWEATHER + 114 AVERY
M + TH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM; F 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
FULL SEMESTER
9 Points
11070
Spring 2023
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A6851‑1
Urban Design Studio III
Ud orff yan huo mingrui jiang ruxuan zheng chongyang ren 01
Ud orff xucheng yaozeyu devanshigajjar rutwikkarra sp23 01
Ud orff sanahmengi yashitakhanna oreoluwaadegbola aashwitayadav sp23 04
Kate Orff, Thaddeus Pawlowski, Adriana Chavez, Dilip da Cunha, Geeta Mehta, Maria Palomares
FAYERWEATHER 206
M + TH 1:30 PM- 6:30 PM F 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
FULL SEMESTER
9 Points
11376
Spring 2020
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A6851‑1
Urban Design Studio III
Ud orff stutiganatra sp20 map 2
Ud orff talfuerst claudiakleffmann laszlokovacs victoriavuono sp20 04 filtration terraces
 ud orff shuo han,yuan qin,zhen hua,zhou wu, sp20 scenario1
Kate Orff, Lee Altman, Adriana Chavez, Dilip da Cunha, Geeta Mehta, Thaddeus Pawlowski, Julia Watson, Fitsum Gelaye
UD STUDIO - FAYERWEATHER
M & TH 1:30 PM - 6 :30 PM , F 3:30-5:30
FULL SEMESTER
9 Points
11468
Spring 2019
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A6851‑1
Studio III: Resilient Cities: Water Urbanism in Can Tho, Vietnam and Pune, India
Aerial rendering of "Metro, Myna and the Mula-Mutha" by Alexandra Burkhardt, Lorena Galvão, and Maria Palomares
Aerial rendering of "Metro, Myna and the Mula-Mutha" by Alexandra Burkhardt, Lorena Galvão, and Maria Palomares
Aerial rendering of "Metro, Myna and the Mula-Mutha" by Alexandra Burkhardt, Lorena Galvão, and Maria Palomares
Kate Orff, Dilip da Cunha, Geeta Mehta, Thaddeus Pawlowski, Linh Pham, Julia Watson
TBA
M & TH 1:30 PM - 6 :30 PM , F 3:30-5:30
Full Semester
9 Points
10029
Fall 2018
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A6830‑1
The City and What It Is Not
Dilip da Cunha Syllabus
300 Buell South
F 9 AM - 11 AM
Full Semester
3 Points
68096
Spring 2018
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A6851‑1
Urban Design Studio III
Sp18 ud fanurbanism wangchuangtsaiguo 01c
Sp18 ud fanurbanism wangchuangtsaiguo 02
Sp18 ud fanurbanism wangchuangtsaiguo dia
Kate Orff, Ziad Jamaleddine, Laura Kurgan, Nora Akawi, Geeta Mehta, Julia Watson, Dilip da Cunha
M & TH 1:30 PM - 6 :30 PM, F 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Full Semester
9 Points
73646
Spring 2017
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A6851‑1
Urban Design Studio III
21st c qanat sreyash dasgupta, vrinda sharma, andrea benavides ward, jiaqi sun geographical analysis
21st c qanat sreyash dasgupta, vrinda sharma, andrea benavides ward, jiaqi sun water bank axon
21st c qanat sreyash dasgupta, vrinda sharma, andrea benavides ward, jiaqi sun
Kate Orff, Ziad Jamaleddine, Nora Akawi, Laura Kurgan, Geeta Mehta, Dilip da Cunha, Julia Watson, Petra Kempf Required
M & Th 1:30 PM - 6 :30 PM, F 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Full Semester
9 Points
78030