Courses

Submit
Spring 2018
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4024‑1
Architectural Drawing + Representation II
Dan Taeyoung, Danil Nagy, Violet Whitney, Lydia Xynogala Required for Visual Studies 1st Year
113 Avery
TU 10 AM - 12 PM
Full Semester
3 Points
84691
A4845‑1
Generative Design I
Danil Nagy
202 Fayerweather
M 11 AM - 1 PM
Full Semester
3 Points
79029
Fall 2017
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4023‑1
Architectural Drawing & Representation I
Josh Uhl, Farzin Lotfi-Jam, Bika Rebek, Danil Nagy Required for M.Arch 1st year
113 Avery
M 11 AM -1 PM
Full Semester
3 Points
60279
Spring 2017
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4845‑1
Generative Design I
Danil Nagy Visual Studies
Ses A 1/17 - 3/3
1.5 Points
95942
A4852‑1
Generative Design II
Danil Nagy Visual Studies
Ses B 3/6-4/21
1.5 Points
12781
Fall 2016
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4834‑1
DATAMINING THE CITY I
Danil Nagy VISUAL STUDIES
300 BUELL N
W 7 PM - 9 PM
SES A= 9/6-10/21
1.5 Points
83146
A4836‑1
DATAMINING THE CITY II
Danil Nagy VISUAL STUDIES
300 BUELL N
W 7 PM - 9 PM
SES B= 10/24-12/2
1.5 Points
91546
Spring 2016
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4024‑1
Architectural Drawing & Representation II
Arch adr2 vs nagy rodalajami sp16
Arch adr2 vs nagy qingruiteo sp16
Arch adr2 vs nagy mireukahn sp16
Dan Taeyoung, Danil Nagy, Farzin Lotfi-Jam, Josh Uhl VISUAL STUDIES -REQUIRED 1ST YR
113 AVERY
TU 10 AM- 12 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
73316
Fall 2015
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4023‑1
Architectural Drawing & Representation I
Arch adr uhl shousongzhang fa15 01
Arch adr uhl ranitriweerasuriya fa15 01.tiff
Arch adr uhl kutaybiberoglu fa15 01
Josh Uhl, Danil Nagy, Farzin Lotfi-Jam Syllabus
113 AVERY
W 11 AM -1 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
77546
A4834‑1
DATAMINING THE CITY I
Danil Nagy
114 Avery
W 7 PM - 9 PM
SES A= 9/8-10/23
1.5 Points
92596
A4836‑1
DATAMINING THE CITY II
Vs nagy skylarbisom rapp jiangyuchen briangalyean xilu yifeima georgetodorovic lindseywikstrom zhipengzeng yutingzhang shashazhu fa15 02
Vs nagy skylarbisom rapp jiangyuchen briangalyean xilu yifeima georgetodorovic lindseywikstrom zhipengzeng yutingzhang shashazhu fa15 01
Vs nagy jayloganclark shengyeguo zhiyuanhan yuhanke emilykernsminougou sinaelee jialeiwu fa15 02
Danil Nagy
114 Avery
W 7 PM - 9 PM
SES B= 10/26-12/4
1.5 Points
75504
Fall 2014
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4836‑1
DATAMINING THE CITY II
Danil Nagy
300 BUELL N
R 03:00P-05:00PBUE BUELL HALL 300 N
SES B
1.5 Points
96546
Spring 2014
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4024‑1
Architectural Drawing & Representation II
Dan Taeyoung, Danil Nagy, Leigha Dennis
113 AVERY
TU 10 AM- 12 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
61448