A

AIA CES Credits
AV Equipment Request Form
AV Office
Abstract Publication
Academic Calendar, Columbia University
Academic Calendar, GSAPP
Admissions Office
Advanced Standing Waiver Form
Alumni Board
Alumni Office
Architecture Studio Lottery
Assistantships
Avery Library
Avery Review

Courses

Submit
Architecture Elective - Spring 2020
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4050‑1
Arch Elective Internship
Francesca Fanelli
BY APT
1.5 Points
11367
A4344‑1
Architect Writers
Hilary Sample
412 AVERY
F 9 AM - 11 AM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
13907
A4384‑1
Art and Social Infrastructure
Galia Solomonoff Syllabus
323 FAYERWEATHER
TH 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
11368
A4397‑1
Speculative City: Crisis, Turmoil, and Projections in Architecture
David Eugin Moon Syllabus
323 FAYERWEATHER
W 11 AM - 1 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
13909
A4432‑1
Building Sense: Provocations from Neuroscience
Lindy Roy, Leah Kelly Syllabus
504 AVERY
TH 7 PM - 9 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
13910
A4696‑1
Advanced Professional Practice
Robert Herrmann Syllabus
505 AVERY
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
14044
GR6892‑1
Spatial Inequity: Subaltern Urbanism
TBD
TU 6:00  PM - 8:00 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
15776
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4344‑1
Architect Writers
Hilary Sample
412 AVERY
F 9 AM - 11 AM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
13907
A4384‑1
Art and Social Infrastructure
Galia Solomonoff Syllabus
323 FAYERWEATHER
TH 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
11368
A4432‑1
Building Sense: Provocations from Neuroscience
Lindy Roy, Leah Kelly Syllabus
504 AVERY
TH 7 PM - 9 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
13910
GR6892‑1
Spatial Inequity: Subaltern Urbanism
TBD
TU 6:00  PM - 8:00 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
15776
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4050‑1
Arch Elective Internship
Francesca Fanelli
BY APT
1.5 Points
11367
GR6892‑1
Spatial Inequity: Subaltern Urbanism
TBD
TU 6:00  PM - 8:00 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
15776
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
A4397‑1
Speculative City: Crisis, Turmoil, and Projections in Architecture
David Eugin Moon Syllabus
323 FAYERWEATHER
W 11 AM - 1 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
13909
GR6892‑1
Spatial Inequity: Subaltern Urbanism
TBD
TU 6:00  PM - 8:00 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
15776
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
GR6892‑1
Spatial Inequity: Subaltern Urbanism
TBD
TU 6:00  PM - 8:00 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
15776
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
GR6892‑1
Spatial Inequity: Subaltern Urbanism
TBD
TU 6:00  PM - 8:00 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
15776
Course Title Student Work Instructor Syllabus Requirements & Sequence Location & Time Session & Points Call No.
GR6892‑1
Spatial Inequity: Subaltern Urbanism
TBD
TU 6:00  PM - 8:00 PM
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
15776
Close
This website uses cookies as well as similar tools and technologies to understand visitors' experiences. By continuing to use this website, you consent to Columbia University's usage of cookies and similar technologies, in accordance with the Columbia University Website Cookie Notice.