A

AIA CES Credits
AV Equipment Request Form
AV Office
Abstract Publication
Academic Calendar, Columbia University
Academic Calendar, GSAPP
Admissions Office
Advanced Standing Waiver Form
Alumni Board
Alumni Office
Architecture Studio Lottery
Assistantships
Avery Library
Avery Review
GSAPP Commencement
Close
This website uses cookies as well as similar tools and technologies to understand visitors' experiences. By continuing to use this website, you consent to Columbia University's usage of cookies and similar technologies, in accordance with the Columbia University Website Cookie Notice Group 6

Class of 2020 Graduates

Master of Science in Real Estate Development
M.S. Real Estate Development

Anthony Adams
Munise Aksoy
Mohamed Jaffar Al Lawati
Joud Al Shdaifat
William Clark Anderson
Abdulmohsen Alhokair
Rawan AlShehri
Hangjae An
Roger Arauco Escobar
Alejandro Argüelles Montemayor
Mohammad Attar
Ignacio Backhouse
Alexandros Balili
Ignacio J Barrera
Anacelle V Bautista
Chris Blakeney
Christopher Michael Bonaventura
Alan C. Braun
Jarrod Ray Soriano Caranto
Colby Caruthers
Mercedes Victoria Castrelo-Huntley
King (Ivan) Chan
Cody Yu Chen
Harry Chen
Hong Ji Chen
Shixue Chen
Zhiyuan Chen
Mingye Cheng
Napone Chinwatanakit
Tatiana Coelho Da Fonseca
Michael DeSalvo
Patrick Fletcher Deveau
Charbel Eid
Angel Eng
Ricardo Espinosa Gil
Laura Fallaha
Yue Fang
Spencer Logan Feldman
Maria Victoria Genuino
Zeid Ghawi
Jonah Haber
James Haley
Matthew Han
Le Hao
Cameron Hastings
Bennett Louis Heller
Frank Martz Henry III
Saba Heydayian
Jonathan Hong
Gino Hourani
Yingying Hu
Liyuan Hua
Julia Hyman
Charles Atwater James
Yousu Jang
Pawel Jankowski
Hongkai Jiang
Joy Emanuela Jordan
Joelle Kahen
Eunji Kang
Kyeongmo Kang
KJ Jiaheng Kuang
Matea Kulusic
Kwan Ngai Lam
Dean Lash
Ensam Lee
Ian Yat Yeung Lee
Ailin Lei
Tianzhi Lei


Lora Wenlu Li
Xiaolong Li
Yating Li
Jingchen Liu
Xi Liu
Yingbo Liu
Victoria Lesley Logan
Frederic Lovenskiold
Shi Hui Nora Lu
Dimitri Majdalani
Dixon Cropper Mallory
Caissa Martinez Gonzalez
Masashi Matsumura
Mac Means
James Melody
Timothee Mercier
Michael Minoofar
Quinn Mann Montano
Steven Morris
Samantha Munemitsu Huff
Cameron Nagler
Timothy Nash
Patricia Olivera Rodriguez
Jeonghyeon Pak
Meiqing Pan
Pavel Petrov
Julio Picard
Hunter Pie
Erin Purcell
Jose Luis Quiroz Diaz
Jainish Radadia
Maya Renganathan
Sam Robinson
Byron Russell
Christopher George Sacks
Yeuk Hang Joshua Shum
Zihao Su
Sirui Sun
Aleksandr Suurna
Zhoujian Tang
Zahid Tapia
Vera Tay
Meghan Taylor-Steshyn
Samuel Ting Zhuo Min
Sebastian Velez Sanchez
Jorge Luis Vidal
Maisha Visram
Ziyu Wan
Jinglin Wang
Shuo Wang
Tongyu Wang
Catherine Yuhao Wang
Zhuyun Wang
Dixin Wu
Kristen Wu
Yiwei Wu
Zhen Wu
Shengyi Xu
Yanjun Xu
Brian Yang
Yaqiao Yang
Yan Yin
Hyuk Jin Yoon
Jaesung Yoon
Elizabeth Zevallos
Michael Zhang
William Zheng
Master of Science in Historic Preservation
M.S. Historic Preservation

Mariana Avila Flynn
Drew L. Barnhart
Claire Cancilla
Sreya Chakraborty
Huanlun Cheng
James Churchill
Fei Deng
Allison Danielle Fricke
Shreya M. Ghoshal
Scott Goodwin
Emily Junker
Sohyun Kim


Bingyu Lin
Kathleen Maloney Lo
Erin Murphy
Seo Jun On
Caitlin Rudin Gardenhire
Sarah Sargent
Yu Song
Gwen Stricker
Micah Charles Tichenor
You Wu
Qian Xu
Yasong Zhou
Master of Science in Urban Planning
M.S. Urban Planning

Conor McKay Allerton
Alexandros Balili
Dare Anne Spears Brawley
Alanna Browdy
Mariya Chekmarova
Mingye Cheng
Jacey Chon
Rebecca Cook
Grace Anne Dickinson
Maya Zeleka Ephrem
Aline Faiwichow Estefam
Emilio Felipe Flamenco
Kate Galbo
Yuan Gao
Shreya M. Ghoshal
Christine Ghossoub
Jake Mayer Golvin
Luis Argelis Gonzalez Samot
Yue Han
Yingwen He
Joy Huang
Zhengzhe Jia
Ju Hwa Jung
Emily Junker
Eunji Kang
Kevin Kim
Raissah Kouame



Richard “Ri” Le
Yining Lei
Simon Li
Lorraine Liao
Xinyu Liu
Joree Liu
Shiyu Ma
Sean Robert Nelsen
Tola Oniyangi
Andrea Partenio
Anish Pendharkar
James Samuel Piacentini
Helen Pierson
Garrett Chase Riha
Luyun Shao
Shoshana Alexa Sheinfeld
Kirthana Sudhakar
Caroline Thompson
Chongyuan Wang
Jade Watkins
Savannah Shao-Wei Wu
Zheng Xin
Liu Yang
Rawnak N. Zaman
Xuantong Zhang
Doctorate of Philosophy in Urban Planning
PhD in Urban Planning

Matteo Stiglich
Siobhan Watson
Master of Science in Critical, Curatorial, and Conceptual Practices
M.S. Critical, Curatorial, and Conceptual Practices

Jumanah Abbas
Fernanda Gebaili Basile Carlovich
Francesca Johanson
Zoe Isabel Kauder Nalebuff


Emma Macdonald
Isabelle Tan
Alexandra Tell
Jose Luis Villanueva
Chenchen Yan
Master of Science in Architecture and Urban Design
M.S. Architecture and Urban Design

Nikita
Aasiya Aasiya
Hala Abukhodair
Moneerah AlAjaji
Hatem AlKhathlan
Mary Allen
German Eduardo Bahamon Lopez
Hugo Alberto Bovea Garcia
Lino Cáceres Caamaño
Tal Fuerst
Stuti Ganatra
Jing Guo
Mansoo Han
Shuo Han
Tian Hao
Zhen Hua
Ritchie Robert Ju
Eleni Stefania Kalapoda
Alvi Rahman Khan
Palvasha Sophia Khan
Claudia Kleffmann
Laszlo Kovacs
Sophie Chaeyun Lee
Minjung Lee
Nina Lish
Xinyue Liu
Einat Lubliner
Candelaria Mas Pohmajevic


Vasanth Mayilvahanan
Antonia Medina Abell
Kunal Rajesh Mokasdar
Ashwin Nambiar
Nina Ndichu
Jaime Palacios Anaya
Angus Palmer
Danwei Pan
Anai Perez Manrique
Yuan Qin
Sharvari Raje
Shailee Shah
Sushmita Shekar
Niharika Shekhawat
Pratibha Singh
Victoria Vuono
Kuan-I Wu
Yizhou Annie Wu
Joy You-Chiao Wu
Zhou Wu
Yile Xu
Yao Yao
Menghan Zhang
Ting Zhang
Wei Zhang
Yi Zhang
Zixuan Zhang
Chris Haocong Zheng
Master of Science in Advanced Architectural Design
M.S. in Advanced Architectural Design

Tarun Tony Abraham
Matthew Kevin Acer
Anam Izhar Ahmed
Sneha Aiyer
Hajir Saleh Al Khusaibi
Sultan Alfaisal
Feibai An
Ethan Isaiah Bennett
Sritoma Bhattacharjee
Neuy Buranasiri
Seid Burka
Haitong Chen
Hongyi Chen
Joyce Chen
Qiazi Chen
Siying Chen
Yanan Cheng
Haeri Choi
Leon Esmaeel
Peizhe Fang
Shaolin Feng
Yanxi Fu
Ambra Gadda
Jinish Pravin Kavita Gadhiya
Qifeng Gao
Dylan Goldweit-Denton
Shanti Gollapudi
Benjamin Gomez Arango
Frederico Gualberto Castello Branco Goncalves
Ghaidaa MohammedZuhair Gutub
Shengyang He
Yining He
Guillermo Hevia García
Xiaoxuan Hu
Xueqi Hu
Yuxin Hu
Xinning Hua
Luyi Huang
Alex Hudtwalcker Rey
Hanseul Jang
Aayushi Joshi
Jolene Jussif
Bassam Alexander Kaddoura
Sirenia Kim
Matt Yukon Kim
Azul Maria Klix
Ibrahim Maher Kombarji
Shailee Vipul Kothari
Niki Kourti
Kyu Chan Kwak
Byungryoung Lee


Changbin Lee
Hyeokyoung Lee
Jingyuan Li
Junwei Li
Xiaoxuan Li
Xutian Liu
Maria Victoria Macchi
Shenghui (Miles) Mao
Oscar M. Caballero
Arvin Mirzakhanian
Dylan Mo
Farah Monib
Rafaela Olivares
Chang Pan
Rohan Parekh
Jae Kyun Park
Christian Pineda
Guangwei Ren
Sofia Rivera Saldana
Aseel Sahab
Kabir Sahni
Randall Scott Scovill
Yixuan Shi
Manuela Siffert Porto
Euna Song
Christopher Stavros Spyrakos
Chun-Chang Tsai
Helena Urdaneta
Uthra Varghese
Jose Luis Vintimilla Granda
Linxiaoyi Wan
CJ Wang
Jiacheng Wang
Rui Wang
Lexi Wei Wang
Ziyue Wang
Jingjing Wu
Katherine Ye Xiong
Lu Xu
Yankun Yang
Mingyang Aki Yu
Zihan Yu
Shiyin Zeng
Han Zhang
Jingyuan Zhang
Mengzhe Zhang
Xinyi Zhang
Yechi Zhang
Zifan Zhang
Shuchang Zhou
Xinglu Zhu
Master of Architecture
Master of Architecture

Munise Aksoy
Sara Almutlaq
Joud Al Shdaifat
William Clark Anderson
Gauri Bahuguna
Dalton Baker
Adina Rose Bauman
Stephanie Marie Bigelow
Jack Blythe
Mercedes Victoria Castrelo-Huntley
Yixuan Cheng
Stone Cheng
Karen Choi
Matteo Cordera
Anna Margaret Creatura
Hyung Rok Do
Bokang Du
Berkhan Eminsoy
Marc Alexander Francl
Allison Danielle Fricke
Luiza Guimaraes Furia
Dexter Gao
Hector Andres Garcia Cabeza
Zeid Ghawi
Julia Marie Gielen
Benjamin James Gillis
Rebecca Lauren Greenberg
Wendy Yunting Guan
Jacob Michael Gulinson
Ge Guo
Qianfan Guo
Ningxin Huang
Guangjie Jin
Lihan Jin
Yoonwon Kang
Brandon Klein Kapel
Maini Ke
Andrew Keung
Isaac Min Kim
So Jin Kim
Ian Yat Yeung Lee
Haoming Li


Zhibin Li
Brenda Lim
Wenya Liu
Jack Lynch
Massimiliano Malago
Frank Marcus Mandell
Michael McDowell
Kate McNamara
Eduardo James Meneses
Timothee Mercier
Lucy Navarro
Matthew Ninivaggi
Tola Oniyangi
Morgan Ruth Parrish
Yulin Peng
Lena Pfeiffer
James Samuel Piacentini
Alexandros Prince-Wright
Julia Pyszkowski
Xin Qin
Luo QinKai
Helena Pestana
Christine Lin Shi
Sanggyu Shin
Ericka Mina Song
Maxime St. Pierre Ostrander
Peter Stoll
Adam Paul Susaneck
Ugur Tan
Nika Teper
Shangyu Tian
Emily Tobin
Jamie Vinikoor
Danli Wang
Qingying Wang
Tianyu Wang
Yan Wang
Kachun Alex Wong
Qi Yang
Chenyan Zhou
Huitian Zhou
Yue Zuo
Doctorate of Philosophy in Architecture
PhD in Architecture

Christopher Cowell
Hollyamber Kennedy
Andrea Merrett


Jonah Rowen
Manuel Shvartzberg-Carrió
Norihiko Tsuneishi
00_EoYS_Banner_sm_2.gif
GSAPP Announces 2020 Student Awards

#GSAPP2020

#DEARGSAPP2020

Faculty messages to the Class of 2020
Alumni messages to the Class of 2020