DATE | WEEKDAY | FACULTY | ROOM | TIME | GUEST CRITICS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2/28 | Wednesday | Emily Ruopp | Avery 115 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Gustavo Mendoza, Magdalena Valdevenito, Esteban Reichberg, Josh Uhl, Laura Wu |
2/28 | Wednesday | Grace Alli | Avery 408 + 409 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Christopher Guess, Patty Hazle, Jarrett Ley, Maria A. Linares, Caitlin Watson |
2/28 | Wednesday | Regina Teng | Avery 504 + 505 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Laura Salazar, Pablo Sequero, Marit Wolters, Gina Morrow |
2/28 | Wednesday | Mark Wasiuta | Ware Lounge (Avery 600) | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Leah Meisterlin, Max Goldner, Jordan Carver, Zachary White, Jarrett Ley, Virginia Black |
3/1 | Friday | Maria Linares | Avery 115 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Alan Ruiz, Arianna Deane, Kevin Hai, Tiny Yang |
3/1 | Friday | Jarrett Ley | Avery 408 + 409 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Evan Grothjam, Grace All, Mark Wasiuta, Nishant Jacob, Stella Ioannidou, Francis Aguillard |
3/1 | Friday | Josh Uhl | Avery 504 + 505 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Emily Ruopp, Myles Zhang, Angela Sun, Erica Goetz, Daniel Nagy, Lorenzo Villaggi |
3/1 | Friday | Abraham Murrell | Ware Lounge (Avery 600) | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Alexander Odom, Zena Mengesha, Edward Polka, Claire Breyen, Ronald Yeung, Myles McCaulay, Kevin Hai Pham |
DATE | WEEKDAY | FACULTY | ROOM | TIME | GUEST CRITICS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2/26 | Monday | Håvard Breivik-Khan | Avery 115 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Matthijs Bouw, Mimi Hoang, Robin Hartanto Honggare |
2/26 | Monday | Robert Marino | Avery 408 + 409 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Esteban de Backer, James Garrison , Allegra Kochman, Thaddeus Powlowski , Davi Weber |
2/26 | Monday | Alessandro Orsini | Avery 504 + 505 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Valerio Franzone, Lucia Galaretto, Kevin Hai, Michael Abel, Todd Brown |
2/26 | Monday | Feifei Zhou | Ware Lounge (600 Avery) | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Don Riepe, Xiaoxi Chen, Robin Hartanto Honggare, Rachel Rotem |
2/29 | Thursday | Todd Brown | Avery 115 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Christoph Kumpusch, Jack Travis, Quardean Lewis-Allen, Caitlyn Campbell, Alessandro Orsini, Robin Hartanto Honggare |
2/29 | Thursday | Mimi Hoang | Avery 408 + 409 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Håvard Breivik-Khan, Eric Bunge, Ivi Diamantopoulou, Laura Gonzalo Fierro, Robin Hartanto Honggare |
2/29 | Thursday | Esteban de Backer | Avery 504 + 505 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Valeria Lopez Cala , David Zhang, Robert Marino, Yoo Jin Lee, Juan Guzman Palacios |
2/29 | Thursday | Rachely Rotem | Ware Lounge (600 Avery) | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Marc Tsurumaki, Angie Co, Laura Starr, Anna Knoll, Fife Zhou, Claudia Hernandez-Feiks |
DATE | WEEKDAY | FACULTY | ROOM | TIME | GUEST CRITICS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2/15 | Thursday | Chris Cornelius + Adeline Chum | Avery 115 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Lucia Rebolino, Hilary Sample, Jimenez Lai |
2/19 | Monday | Christoph a. Kumpusch + Patrice Derrington | Avery 408 + 409 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Nikolas Müller, Dr. Todd Brown, Niko Karytinos, Cait Campbell, Kat Lloyd, Laura Hepp |
2/19 | Monday | Irina Verona + Jennifer Carpenter | Avery 504 + 505 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Ignacio Galan, Troels Steenholdt Heiredal, Christopher Unpezverde Nunez , Maitland Jones, Kate Dunham, David Smiley |
2/21 | Wednesday | Paulo Tavares + Max Goldner | Avery 115 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Jonah Rowen, Claudia Tamateo, Ziad Jameleddine, Laura Kurgan, Jordan Carver, Emanuel Admassu, Giuseppe Lignano, Ilze A. Wolff |
2/21 | Wednesday | Steven Holl + Dimitra Tsachrelia | Avery 408 + 409 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Raymond Torres-santos, Yael Erel, Raphael Mostel, Sandro Marpillero, Ilze A. Wolff |
2/21 | Wednesday | Karla Rothstein | Avery 504 + 505 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Emanuel Admasu, Ultan Byrne, Tina Manis, Marc Tsurumaki, Ngozi Olojede, Daniella Beraún |
2/21 | Wednesday | Juan Herreros + Oscar M Caballero | Ware Lounge (600 Avery) | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Joel Sanders, Susanna Sirefman, Wonne Ickx |
2/21 | Wednesday | David Benjamin | 200 Buell North | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
2/22 | Thursday | Mario Gooden | Avery 115 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Jarrett Ley, Mokena Makeka, Kevin Hai Pham, Karla Rothstein, Emily Ruopp, Paulo Tavares, Regina Teng, Lily Wong |
2/22 | Thursday | Laurie Hawkinson | Avery 408 + 409 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
2/22 | Thursday | Sandro Marpillero + Sonal Beri | Avery 504 + 505 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | David Smiley, Linda Pollak, Adrian Davies, Dimitra Tsachrelia |
2/22 | Thursday | Emanuel Admassu | Ware Lounge (600 Avery) | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Paulo Tavares, Ilze Wolff, Karla Rothstein, Ada Tolla, Chat. Travieso, Emma Sumrow, Cait Campbell |
2/22 | Thursday | Galia Solomonoff | Avery 100 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Leslie Gill, Maria Ryberg, Oscar Caballero, Mara Eskinazi |
2/22 | Thursday | Rachaporn Choochuey + Lucy Navarro | 200 Buell North | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Brian McGrath, Micheal Surry Schlabs, Khoi Nguyen, Kig Veerasunthorn, Abraham Murrell, Xiaoxi Chen |
2/22 | Thursday | Michael Bell | 300 Buell North + 300 Buell South | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Richard Plunz, Taylor Zhai Williams, Hyon Woo Chung |
2/23 | Friday | Ilze Wolff + Lafina Eptaminitaki | 200 Buell North | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Emanuel Admassu, Paulo Tavares, Shana L. Redmond, Nora Akawi, Mokena Makeka |
2/26 | Monday | Ada Tolla + Giuseppe Lignano | 700 Avery (Studio) | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Lynnette Widder, E.V. Day, Chris Rucker, Aya Abdallah, Nick Roseboro, Emanuel Admassu, Randy Armas, Dylan Denton |
2/29 | Thursday | Hilary Sample | 200 Buell North | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Richard Plunz, Laurie Hawkinson |
DATE | WEEKDAY | FACULTY | ROOM | TIME | GUEST CRITICS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/21 | Thursday | Kate Orff, Thaddeus Pawlowski, Adriana Chávez, Dilip da Cunha, Geeta Mehta, Claudia Herasme | Avery 114 + 115 | 1:30 PM – 6:30 PM | 114 Avery + 115 Avery |
DATE | WEEKDAY | FACULTY | ROOM | TIME | GUEST CRITICS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2/29 | Thursday | Felicity Scott, Mark Wasiuta, Joanna Joseph | 209 Fayerweather | 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM | Jesse Lecavalier, Martin Beck, Maura Lucking, Jacob Moore, Isabelle Tan , Jordan Carver |
DATE | WEEKDAY | FACULTY | ROOM | TIME | GUEST CRITICS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2/28 | Wednesday | Seth Thompson | Avery 412 | 2:00 PM - 6:00PM | Josh Begley, Carlo Bailey, Nitzan Bartov, David Benjamin, Laura Kurgan, William Martin, Dan Taeyoung, Anythony Vanky, Adam Vosburgh, Luke Wilson, Jia Zhang, Snoweria Zhang |
DATE | WEEKDAY | FACULTY | ROOM | TIME | GUEST CRITICS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/7 | Thursday | Erica Avrami + Tim Michiels | Avery 114 | 2:00 PM – 6:00 PM | TBD |
DATE | WEEKDAY | FACULTY | ROOM | TIME |
---|---|---|---|---|
2/28 | Wednesday | Anthony Borelli + Sybil Wa, Ebru Gencer + Jonathan Stiles, Jose Luis Vallejo + Ryan Devlin, Matthew Bauer + Ali Estefam, Adam Lubinsky + Calvin Brown | Avery 114 | 1:00 PM – 6:00 PM |
DATE | WEEKDAY | FACULTY | ROOM | TIME | GUEST CRITICS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2/19 | Monday | Christoph a. Kumpusch + Patrice Derrington | Avery 408 + 409 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | Nikolas Müller, Dr. Todd Brown, Niko Karytinos, Cait Campbell, Kat Lloyd, Laura Hepp |
DATE | WEEKDAY | FACULTY | ROOM | TIME | GUEST CRITICS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/18 | Thursday | Grace Alli | Avery 115 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/18 | Thursday | Josh Uhl | Avery 408 + 409 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/18 | Thursday | Mark Wasiuta | Avery 504 + 505 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/18 | Thursday | Regina Teng | Ware Lounge (Avery 600) | 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM | TBD |
4/19 | Friday | Emily Ruopp | Avery 115 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/19 | Friday | Maria Linares | Avery 408 + 409 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/19 | Friday | Abraham Murrell | Avery 504 + 505 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/19 | Friday | Jarrett Ley | Ware Lounge (Avery 600) | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
DATE | WEEKDAY | FACULTY | ROOM | TIME | GUEST CRITICS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/22 | Monday | Mimi Hoang | Avery 115 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/22 | Monday | Todd Brown | Avery 408 + 409 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/22 | Monday | Esteban de Backer | Avery 504 + 505 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/22 | Monday | Rachely Rotem | Ware Lounge (Avery 600) | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/23 | Tuesday | Alessandro Orsini | Avery 115 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/23 | Tuesday | Robert Marino | Avery 408 + 409 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/23 | Tuesday | Feifei Zhou | Avery 504 + 505 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/23 | Tuesday | Håvard Breivik-Khan | 200 Buell North | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
DATE | WEEKDAY | FACULTY | ROOM | TIME | GUEST CRITICS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/24 | Wednesday | Michael Bell | Avery 115 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/24 | Wednesday | Christoph a. Kumpusch + Patrice Derrington | Avery 408 + 409 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/24 | Wednesday | Juan Herreros + Oscar M Caballero | Ware Lounge (Avery 600) | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/25 | Thursday | Chris Cornelius + Adeline Chum | Avery 408 + 409 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/25 | Thursday | Galia Solomonoff | Avery 504 + 505 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/25 | Thursday | Steven Holl + Dimitra Tsachrelia | Ware Lounge (Avery 600) | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/25 | Thursday | Rachaporn Choochuey + Lucy Navarro | 200 Buell North | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/25 | Thursday | Hilary Sample | 300 Buell North + 300 Buell South | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/26 | Friday | Laurie Hawkinson | Avery 115 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/26 | Friday | Paulo Tavares + Max Goldner | Avery 408 + 409 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/26 | Friday | Ilze Wolff + Lafina Eptaminitaki | Avery 504 + 505 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/26 | Friday | Emanuel Admassu | Ware Lounge (Avery 600) | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/26 | Friday | Karla Rothstein | 200 Buell North | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/29 | Monday | Sandro Marpillero + Sonal Beri | Avery 115 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/29 | Monday | David Benjamin | Avery 408 + 409 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/29 | Monday | Irina Verona + Jennifer Carpenter | Avery 504 + 505 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/29 | Monday | Mario Gooden | Ware Lounge (Avery 600) | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/30 | Tuesday | Ada Tolla + Giuseppe Lignano | 700 Avery (Studio) | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
DATE | WEEKDAY | FACULTY | ROOM | TIME | GUEST CRITICS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/25 | Thursday | Kate Orff, Thaddeus Pawlowski, Adriana Chávez, Dilip da Cunha, Geeta Mehta ,Claudia Herasme | Avery 114 | 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM | TBD |
4/25 | Thursday | Kate Orff, Thaddeus Pawlowski, Adriana Chávez, Dilip da Cunha, Geeta Mehta, Claudia Herasme | Avery 113 | 1:30 - 6:30 PM | TBD |
4/26 | Friday | Kate Orff, Thaddeus Pawlowski, Adriana Chávez, Dilip da Cunha, Geeta Mehta, Claudia Herasme | Avery 113 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | TBD |
DATE | WEEKDAY | FACULTY | ROOM | TIME | GUEST CRITICS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/22 | Monday | Felicity Scott, Mark Wasiuta, Joanna Joseph | East Gallery, Buell Hall/Maison Française | 12:00 AM - 6:00 PM | TBD |
DATE | WEEKDAY | FACULTY | ROOM | TIME | GUEST CRITICS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/23 | Tuesday | Seth Thompson | Ware Lounge (Avery 600) | 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM | TBD |
DATE | WEEKDAY | FACULTY | ROOM | TIME | GUEST CRITICS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/1 | Wednesday | Anthony Borelli + Sybil Wa, Ebru Gencer + Jonathan Stiles, Jose Luis Vallejo + Ryan Devlin, Matthew Bauer + Ali Estefam, Adam Lubinsky + Calvin Brown | Wood Auditorium (Avery 113) | 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM | TBD |
DATE | WEEKDAY | FACULTY | ROOM | TIME | GUEST CRITICS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/30 | Tuesday | Erica Avrami + Tim Michiels | Avery 114 | 1:00 - 7:00 PM | TBD |