Course | Title | Student Work | Instructor | Syllabus | Requirements & Sequence | Location & Time | Session & Points | Call No. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A4047‑1 |
Immeasurable Sites
|
|
Emanuel Admassu |
409 AVERY
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
10980 | ||
A4063‑1 |
Spatial Data Narratives
|
|
Josh Begley |
300 BUELL SOUTH
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14170 | ||
A4407‑1 |
Methods in Spatial Research
|
Adam Vosburgh |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
11700 | |||
A4411‑1 |
Climate, Technology, and Society
|
Reinhold Martin |
300 BUELL SOUTH
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11690 | |||
A4861‑1 |
Footprint: Carbon and Design
|
|
David Benjamin |
409 AVERY
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11075 | ||
A4890‑1 |
Conflict Urbanism
|
Laura Kurgan |
300 BUELL SOUTH
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11086 | |||
A6963‑1 |
Adv VI Clinic - Dis/Abling Architecture: States of Play
|
|
Irina Verona, Jennifer Carpenter |
412 AVERY (Mondays), 600 AVERY
M 1:30-3:30
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
20549 | ||
PLA4050‑1 |
UP Elective Internship
|
Douglas Woodward |
FULL SEMESTER
1.5 Points
|
11330 | ||||
PLA6015‑1 |
Reimagine the City with Web 3.0
|
Gayatri Kawlra |
204 FAYERWEATHER
TH 3 PM - 5 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14176 | |||
PLA6036‑1 |
Urban Political Ecology and the Climate Crisis
|
Hugo Sarmiento |
412 AVERY
F 1 PM - 3 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14163 | |||
PLA6102‑1 |
Urban Sensing and Data
|
|
Anthony Vanky |
300 BUELL NORTH
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11350 | ||
PLA6103‑1 |
Future Mobility Workshop
|
Anthony Vanky |
300 BUELL SOUTH
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11351 | |||
PLA6104‑1 |
Urban Infrastructure Services & Mobility in Global Context
|
Jitendra Bajpai |
204 FAYERWEATHER
TU 3 PM - 5 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14842 | |||
PLA6645‑1 |
Prototyping in Urban Tech
|
James Piacentini |
115 AVERY
W 7 PM - 9 PM
|
SES B
1.5 Points
|
11710 | |||
PLA6647‑1 |
Project Management: From Idea to Execution
|
Charlie Stewart |
412 AVERY
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
SES B
1.5 Points
|
11709 | |||
PLA6773‑1 |
Climate Adaptation in Cities
|
Adam Freed |
300 BUELL NORTH
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11384 | |||
PLA6944‑1 |
Cities at Risk: Climate Adaptation in a Global Context
|
Hugo Sarmiento |
204 FAYERWEATHER
M 3 PM - 5 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14177 | |||
Pla4010‑1 |
Planning For Urban Energy Systems
|
Peter Marcotullio |
409 AVERY
TH 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11326 | |||
Pla4151‑1 |
Economics for Planners
|
Jon Meyers |
114 AVERY
TH 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11333 | |||
Pla6052‑1 |
Planning Law
|
Kurt Steinhouse |
114 AVERY
W 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11336 | |||
Pla6067‑1 |
On Spatial Exclusion and Planning
|
Hiba Bou Akar |
408 AVERY
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11346 | |||
Pla6108‑1 |
Land Use Planning
|
Jonathan Martin |
408 AVERY
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11355 | |||
Pla6111‑1 |
Digital Restructuring of Urban Space
|
Leah Meisterlin |
204 FAYERWEATHER
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11356 | |||
Pla6113‑1 |
Exploring Urban Data with Machine Learning
|
Jonathan Stiles |
202 FAYERWEATHER
TU 3 PM - 5 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11357 | |||
Pla6121‑1 |
Practicum: Residential Planning in Global Cities
|
Kate Dunham |
412 AVERY
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
11708 | |||
Pla6232‑1 |
Advanced Spatial Analysis
|
|
Leah Meisterlin |
203 FAYERWEATHER
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11358 | ||
Pla6827‑1 |
Gentrification and Displacement: Power, Planning + Political Action
|
Tom Slater |
115 AVERY
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11397 | |||
Pla6829‑1 |
Divided Cities: Political Economy of Urban Inequality
|
Tom Slater |
114 AVERY
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11400 | |||
Pla6911‑1 |
UP Studio - 1
|
Anthony Borelli, Sybil Wa |
204 FAYERWEATHER
W 3 PM - 7 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
6 Points
|
11401 | |||
Pla6911‑2 |
UP Studio - 2
|
Ebru Gencer, Jonathan Stiles |
204 FAYERWEATHER
F 1 PM - 5 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
6 Points
|
11402 | |||
Pla6911‑3 |
UP Studio - 3
|
Jose Luis Vallejo, Ryan Devlin |
203 FAYERWEATHER
F 1 PM - 5 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
6 Points
|
11403 | |||
Pla6911‑4 |
UP Studio - 4
|
Matthew Bauer |
300 BUELL NORTH
W 3 PM - 7 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
6 Points
|
11405 | |||
Pla6911‑5 |
UP Studio - 5 Joint RED/Planning
|
Adam Lubinsky, Calvin Brown |
203 FAYWEATHER
W 3 PM - 7 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
6 Points
|
11406 | |||
Pla6919‑1 |
Urban Planning Thesis/Capstone II
|
Tom Slater |
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11651 | ||||
Pla6926‑1 |
Advanced Research II
|
Weiping Wu |
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11653 |