Course | Title | Student Work | Instructor | Syllabus | Requirements & Sequence | Location & Time | Session & Points | Call No. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A4002‑1 |
Core Architecture Studio II
|
Mark Wasiuta |
M, W, F 2 PM- 6 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
9 Points
|
10981 | |||
A4004‑1 |
Advanced Studio IV
|
Ziad Jamaleddine |
500 SOUTH (W-114 AVERY)
M+TH 1:30 PM- 6:30 PM; W 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
9 Points
|
10990 | |||
A4006‑1 |
Advanced Studio VI
|
Mario Gooden |
M+TH 600 Avery; W 113 AVERY
M+TH 1:30 PM- 6:30 PM; W 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
9 Points
|
10999 | |||
A4024‑1 |
Architectural Drawing & Representation II
|
Lorenzo Villaggi, Stella Ioannidou, Zachary White, Genevieve Mateyko |
113 Avery, 504 Avery, 505 Avery, Ware Lounge, 323 Fayerweather
TU 9 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11118 | |||
A4047‑1 |
Immeasurable Sites
|
Emanuel Admassu |
409 AVERY
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
10980 | |||
A4050‑1 |
Arch Elective Internship
|
Karen Cover |
FULL SEMESTER
1.5 Points
|
11060 | ||||
A4063‑1 |
Spatial Data Narratives
|
Josh Begley |
300 BUELL SOUTH
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14170 | |||
A4102‑1 |
Architecture Studio II
|
Maria Alejandra Linares Trelles |
500 NORTH
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
10982 | |||
A4102‑2 |
Architecture Studio II
|
Mark Wasiuta |
500 NORTH
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
10983 | |||
A4102‑3 |
Architecture Studio II
|
Jarrett Ley |
500 NORTH
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
10984 | |||
A4102‑4 |
Architecture Studio II
|
Grace Alli |
500 NORTH
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
10985 | |||
A4102‑5 |
Architecture Studio II
|
Regina Teng |
500 NORTH
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
10986 | |||
A4102‑6 |
Architecture Studio II
|
Josh Uhl |
500 NORTH
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
10987 | |||
A4102‑7 |
Architecture Studio II
|
Abraham Murrell |
500 NORTH
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
10988 | |||
A4102‑8 |
Architecture Studio II
|
Emily Ruopp |
500 NORTH
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
10989 | |||
A4104‑1 |
Architecture Studio IV
|
Todd Levon Brown |
500 SOUTH
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
10991 | |||
A4104‑2 |
Architecture Studio IV
|
Alessandro Orsini |
500 SOUTH
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
10992 | |||
A4104‑3 |
Architecture Studio IV
|
Rachely Rotem |
500 SOUTH
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
10993 | |||
A4104‑4 |
Architecture Studio IV
|
Esteban de Backer |
500 SOUTH
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
10994 | |||
A4104‑5 |
Architecture Studio IV
|
Mimi Hoang |
500 SOUTH
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
10995 | |||
A4104‑6 |
Architecture Studio IV
|
Feifei Zhou |
500 SOUTH
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
10996 | |||
A4104‑7 |
Architecture Studio IV
|
Robert Marino |
500 SOUTH
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
10997 | |||
A4104‑8 |
Architecture Studio IV
|
Håvard Breivik-Khan |
500 SOUTH
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
10998 | |||
A4106‑1 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Mario Gooden |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11000 | |||
A4106‑2 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Rachaporn Choochuey, Lucy Navarro |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11001 | |||
A4106‑3 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Karla Rothstein |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11002 | |||
A4106‑4 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Galia Solomonoff |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11003 | |||
A4106‑5 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Paulo Tavares, Max Goldner |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11004 | |||
A4106‑6 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Sandro Marpillero, Sonal Beri |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11005 | |||
A4106‑7 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
David Benjamin |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11006 | |||
A4106‑8 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Steven Holl, Dimitra Tsachrelia |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11007 | |||
A4106‑9 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Michael Bell |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11008 | |||
A4106‑10 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Ilze Wolff, Lafina Eptaminitaki |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11009 | |||
A4106‑11 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Emanuel Admassu |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11010 | |||
A4106‑12 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Ada Tolla, Giuseppe Lignano |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11011 | |||
A4106‑13 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Juan Herreros, Oscar M. Caballero |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11012 | |||
A4106‑14 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Chris Cornelius, Adeline Chum |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11013 | |||
A4106‑15 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Irina Verona, Jennifer Carpenter |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11014 | |||
A4106‑16 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Hilary Sample |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11015 | |||
A4106‑17 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Christoph Kumpusch, Patrice Derrington |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11016 | |||
A4106‑18 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Laurie Hawkinson |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11017 | |||
A4112‑1 |
TECH II Structures in Architecture
|
Zak Kostura |
114 AVERY
TH 9 AM - 12 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11073 | |||
A4115‑1 |
Tech V Construction + Life Cycle Systems
|
Lola Ben-Alon, Tommy Schaperkotter |
114 AVERY, 115 Avery, 412 Avery, 505 Avery
TU 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11074 | |||
A4124‑1 |
Modern Building Technology
|
Theodore Prudon |
Preservation Technology Lab (655 Schermerhorn)
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11319 | |||
A4344‑1 |
Architect Writers
|
Hilary Sample | Syllabus |
412 AVERY
TU 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
16139 | ||
A4349‑1 |
Questions in Architectural History II
|
Mark Wigley |
Ware Lounge (600 Avery)
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11078 | |||
A4349‑2 |
Questions in Architectural History II
|
Nader Vossoughian |
300 BUELL SOUTH
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11079 | |||
A4349‑3 |
Questions in Architectural History II
|
Ateya Khorakiwala |
115 AVERY
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11080 | |||
A4385‑1 |
Arab Modernism(s): Experiments in Housing, 1945-present
|
Yasser Elsheshtawy |
200 BUELL
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11081 | |||
A4407‑1 |
Methods in Spatial Research
|
Adam Vosburgh |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
11700 | |||
A4411‑1 |
Climate, Technology, and Society
|
Reinhold Martin |
300 BUELL SOUTH
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11690 | |||
A4432‑1 |
Nervous Systems
|
Lindy Roy |
505 AVERY
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11061 | |||
A4507‑1 |
Unorthodox Practices 3: Practice as a Project
|
Juan Herreros |
408 AVERY
TH 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11062 | |||
A4618‑1 |
Architecture Concepts from 1968 to the Present
|
Bernard Tschumi, Emma Sumrow |
412 AVERY
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11083 | |||
A4678‑1 |
Re-Scaling Housing: Energy, Economy, Policy
|
Michael Bell |
300 BUELL SOUTH
TH 7 PM - 9 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11066 | |||
A4688‑1 |
Recombinant Urbanism
|
David Grahame Shane |
504 AVERY
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11067 | |||
A4696‑1 |
Advanced Professional Practice
|
Robert Herrmann |
114 AVERY
TU 11 AM - 1PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11063 | |||
A4715‑1 |
Re-Thinking BIM
|
Joseph Brennan |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
TH 7 PM - 9 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11138 | |||
A4716‑1 |
Graphic Architecture Project I: Design and Typography
|
Yoonjai Choi |
504 AVERY
TU 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11126 | |||
A4815‑1 |
Computational Urbanism
|
Alejandra Zapata |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
TH 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14171 | |||
A4845‑1 |
Generative Design I
|
Danil Nagy |
114 AVERY
TU 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11139 | |||
A4859‑1 |
The Outside in Project
|
Galia Solomonoff, Laurie Hawkinson |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11685 | |||
A4861‑1 |
Footprint: Carbon and Design
|
David Benjamin |
409 AVERY
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11075 | |||
A4866‑1 |
Modernism & The Vernacular
|
Mary McLeod |
300 BUELL SOUTH
TH 11 AM - 1PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11085 | |||
A4890‑1 |
Conflict Urbanism
|
Laura Kurgan |
300 BUELL SOUTH
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11086 | |||
A4975‑1 |
Seminar of Section
|
Marc Tsurumaki |
505 AVERY
TH 11AM - 1PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11129 | |||
A4980‑1 |
Virtual Architecture
|
Nitzan Bartov |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
M 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11135 | |||
A4987‑1 |
Architectural Photography: From the Models to the Built World
|
Michael Vahrenwald |
115 AVERY
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11131 | |||
A4995‑1 |
Power Tools
|
Jelisa Blumberg |
115 AVERY
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11136 | |||
A4996‑1 |
Physical Computation
|
Austin Wade Smith |
115 AVERY
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14970 | |||
A6414‑1 |
Digital Heritage Documentation
|
Bilge Kose |
Preservation Technology LAB - 655 SCHERMERHORN
W 5 PM - 7 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11321 | |||
A6451‑1 |
Recombinant Renaissance
|
Mark Rakatansky |
409 AVERY
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11087 | |||
A6511‑1 |
Participatory Design from the Barrio to the Board Room
|
Samuel Stewart-Halevy |
300 BUELL NORTH
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11108 | |||
A6676‑1 |
Cartography + Property
|
Molly Burhans |
209 FAYERWEATHER
F 1 PM - 3 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11068 | |||
A6682‑1 |
Subject_Object
|
Suchi Reddy |
203 FAYERWEATHER
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11076 | |||
A6702‑1 |
Investigative Techniques
|
Amanda Thomas Trienens |
Preservation Technology LAB - 655 SCHERMERHORN
W 1 PM - 3:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11322 | |||
A6788‑1 |
Conservation of Concrete, Cast Stone & Mortar
|
Norman Weiss, Heather Hartshorn |
Preservation Technology LAB - 655 SCHERMERHORN
M 2 PM - 5 PM
|
SES B
1.5 Points
|
11702 | |||
A6801‑1 |
Structural Daring + The Sublime
|
Rory O'Neill |
412 AVERY
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11109 | |||
A6806‑1 |
Building Islam, A Brief History of The Mosque & Other Structures
|
Ziad Jamaleddine |
408 AVERY
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11111 | |||
A6815‑1 |
Public Space: Rhetorics + Practices
|
David Smiley |
115 AVERY
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11069 | |||
A6877‑1 |
Feasting + Fasting
|
Ateya Khorakiwala |
408 AVERY
TU 1 PM - 3 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11113 | |||
A6880‑1 |
Towards a Trans-Species Architecture—Rethinking Lina Bo Bardi
|
Mark Wigley |
412 AVERY
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14061 | |||
A6892‑1 |
1:1 Crafting and Fabrication of Details
|
Zachary Mulitauaopele |
200 BUELL
TU 7 PM - 9 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11077 | |||
A6900‑1 |
Research I
|
Danielle Smoller |
FULL SEMESTER
2 or 3 Points
|
14849 | ||||
A6903‑1 |
Collective Assemblies
|
Danniely Staback Rodríguez |
409 AVERY
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14164 | |||
A6911‑1 |
Metabolic Materialities: Between the Animate and the Inanimate
|
Michael Wang |
408 AVERY
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14165 | |||
A6912‑1 |
Emerging Optimism: Resources + The Fourth Industrial Revolution
|
Sean Gallagher |
409 AVERY
M 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14166 | |||
A6919‑1 |
Spirits and Matter: Architecture and the Modern Middle East
|
Alireza Karbasioun |
200 BUELL
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
17057 | |||
A6930‑1 |
Women, Gender + Modern Architecture
|
Mary McLeod |
300 BUELL SOUTH
W 4 PM - 6 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14060 | |||
A6951‑1 |
Material Kitchens: Cultures, Formulas, and Mix-Designs
|
Lola Ben-Alon |
323M FAYERWEATHER
W + F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
SES A
3 Points
|
18723 | |||
A6953‑1 |
Invis-abilities: Enhancing Accessibility in Design for Mind and Body
|
Zarina Farmer-George |
504 AVERY
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14168 | |||
A6956‑1 |
Spatial AI
|
William Martin |
300 BUELL NORTH
W 11AM - 1PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14172 | |||
A6957‑1 |
Public Data and Data Publics
|
Jia Zhang |
203 FAYERWEATHER
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14173 | |||
PLA6036‑1 |
Urban Political Ecology and the Climate Crisis
|
Hugo Sarmiento |
412 AVERY
F 1 PM - 3 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14163 | |||
Pla6831‑1 |
Joint Studio / Clinic - OVERGROWN / undergrowth
|
Adam Lubinsky |
203 FAYERWEATHER
W 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14048 |
Course | Title | Student Work | Instructor | Syllabus | Requirements & Sequence | Location & Time | Session & Points | Call No. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A4006‑1 |
Advanced Studio VI
|
Mario Gooden |
M+TH 600 Avery; W 113 AVERY
M+TH 1:30 PM- 6:30 PM; W 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
9 Points
|
10999 | |||
A4047‑1 |
Immeasurable Sites
|
Emanuel Admassu |
409 AVERY
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
10980 | |||
A4050‑1 |
Arch Elective Internship
|
Karen Cover |
FULL SEMESTER
1.5 Points
|
11060 | ||||
A4063‑1 |
Spatial Data Narratives
|
Josh Begley |
300 BUELL SOUTH
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14170 | |||
A4106‑1 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Mario Gooden |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11000 | |||
A4106‑2 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Rachaporn Choochuey, Lucy Navarro |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11001 | |||
A4106‑3 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Karla Rothstein |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11002 | |||
A4106‑4 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Galia Solomonoff |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11003 | |||
A4106‑5 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Paulo Tavares, Max Goldner |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11004 | |||
A4106‑6 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Sandro Marpillero, Sonal Beri |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11005 | |||
A4106‑7 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
David Benjamin |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11006 | |||
A4106‑8 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Steven Holl, Dimitra Tsachrelia |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11007 | |||
A4106‑9 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Michael Bell |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11008 | |||
A4106‑10 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Ilze Wolff, Lafina Eptaminitaki |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11009 | |||
A4106‑11 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Emanuel Admassu |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11010 | |||
A4106‑12 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Ada Tolla, Giuseppe Lignano |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11011 | |||
A4106‑13 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Juan Herreros, Oscar M. Caballero |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11012 | |||
A4106‑14 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Chris Cornelius, Adeline Chum |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11013 | |||
A4106‑15 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Irina Verona, Jennifer Carpenter |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11014 | |||
A4106‑16 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Hilary Sample |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11015 | |||
A4106‑17 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Christoph Kumpusch, Patrice Derrington |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11016 | |||
A4106‑18 |
Architecture Studio VI
|
Laurie Hawkinson |
600 / 700 AVERY
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
11017 | |||
A4344‑1 |
Architect Writers
|
Hilary Sample | Syllabus |
412 AVERY
TU 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
16139 | ||
A4407‑1 |
Methods in Spatial Research
|
Adam Vosburgh |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
11700 | |||
A4411‑1 |
Climate, Technology, and Society
|
Reinhold Martin |
300 BUELL SOUTH
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11690 | |||
A4432‑1 |
Nervous Systems
|
Lindy Roy |
505 AVERY
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11061 | |||
A4507‑1 |
Unorthodox Practices 3: Practice as a Project
|
Juan Herreros |
408 AVERY
TH 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11062 | |||
A4618‑1 |
Architecture Concepts from 1968 to the Present
|
Bernard Tschumi, Emma Sumrow |
412 AVERY
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11083 | |||
A4678‑1 |
Re-Scaling Housing: Energy, Economy, Policy
|
Michael Bell |
300 BUELL SOUTH
TH 7 PM - 9 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11066 | |||
A4688‑1 |
Recombinant Urbanism
|
David Grahame Shane |
504 AVERY
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11067 | |||
A4715‑1 |
Re-Thinking BIM
|
Joseph Brennan |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
TH 7 PM - 9 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11138 | |||
A4716‑1 |
Graphic Architecture Project I: Design and Typography
|
Yoonjai Choi |
504 AVERY
TU 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11126 | |||
A4815‑1 |
Computational Urbanism
|
Alejandra Zapata |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
TH 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14171 | |||
A4845‑1 |
Generative Design I
|
Danil Nagy |
114 AVERY
TU 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11139 | |||
A4859‑1 |
The Outside in Project
|
Galia Solomonoff, Laurie Hawkinson |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11685 | |||
A4861‑1 |
Footprint: Carbon and Design
|
David Benjamin |
409 AVERY
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11075 | |||
A4866‑1 |
Modernism & The Vernacular
|
Mary McLeod |
300 BUELL SOUTH
TH 11 AM - 1PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11085 | |||
A4890‑1 |
Conflict Urbanism
|
Laura Kurgan |
300 BUELL SOUTH
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11086 | |||
A4975‑1 |
Seminar of Section
|
Marc Tsurumaki |
505 AVERY
TH 11AM - 1PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11129 | |||
A4980‑1 |
Virtual Architecture
|
Nitzan Bartov |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
M 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11135 | |||
A4987‑1 |
Architectural Photography: From the Models to the Built World
|
Michael Vahrenwald |
115 AVERY
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11131 | |||
A4995‑1 |
Power Tools
|
Jelisa Blumberg |
115 AVERY
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11136 | |||
A4996‑1 |
Physical Computation
|
Austin Wade Smith |
115 AVERY
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14970 | |||
A6414‑1 |
Digital Heritage Documentation
|
Bilge Kose |
Preservation Technology LAB - 655 SCHERMERHORN
W 5 PM - 7 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11321 | |||
A6451‑1 |
Recombinant Renaissance
|
Mark Rakatansky |
409 AVERY
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11087 | |||
A6511‑1 |
Participatory Design from the Barrio to the Board Room
|
Samuel Stewart-Halevy |
300 BUELL NORTH
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11108 | |||
A6676‑1 |
Cartography + Property
|
Molly Burhans |
209 FAYERWEATHER
F 1 PM - 3 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11068 | |||
A6682‑1 |
Subject_Object
|
Suchi Reddy |
203 FAYERWEATHER
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11076 | |||
A6788‑1 |
Conservation of Concrete, Cast Stone & Mortar
|
Norman Weiss, Heather Hartshorn |
Preservation Technology LAB - 655 SCHERMERHORN
M 2 PM - 5 PM
|
SES B
1.5 Points
|
11702 | |||
A6801‑1 |
Structural Daring + The Sublime
|
Rory O'Neill |
412 AVERY
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11109 | |||
A6815‑1 |
Public Space: Rhetorics + Practices
|
David Smiley |
115 AVERY
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11069 | |||
A6877‑1 |
Feasting + Fasting
|
Ateya Khorakiwala |
408 AVERY
TU 1 PM - 3 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11113 | |||
A6880‑1 |
Towards a Trans-Species Architecture—Rethinking Lina Bo Bardi
|
Mark Wigley |
412 AVERY
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14061 | |||
A6892‑1 |
1:1 Crafting and Fabrication of Details
|
Zachary Mulitauaopele |
200 BUELL
TU 7 PM - 9 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11077 | |||
A6903‑1 |
Collective Assemblies
|
Danniely Staback Rodríguez |
409 AVERY
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14164 | |||
A6911‑1 |
Metabolic Materialities: Between the Animate and the Inanimate
|
Michael Wang |
408 AVERY
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14165 | |||
A6912‑1 |
Emerging Optimism: Resources + The Fourth Industrial Revolution
|
Sean Gallagher |
409 AVERY
M 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14166 | |||
A6919‑1 |
Spirits and Matter: Architecture and the Modern Middle East
|
Alireza Karbasioun |
200 BUELL
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
17057 | |||
A6930‑1 |
Women, Gender + Modern Architecture
|
Mary McLeod |
300 BUELL SOUTH
W 4 PM - 6 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14060 | |||
A6951‑1 |
Material Kitchens: Cultures, Formulas, and Mix-Designs
|
Lola Ben-Alon |
323M FAYERWEATHER
W + F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
SES A
3 Points
|
18723 | |||
A6953‑1 |
Invis-abilities: Enhancing Accessibility in Design for Mind and Body
|
Zarina Farmer-George |
504 AVERY
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14168 | |||
A6956‑1 |
Spatial AI
|
William Martin |
300 BUELL NORTH
W 11AM - 1PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14172 | |||
A6957‑1 |
Public Data and Data Publics
|
Jia Zhang |
203 FAYERWEATHER
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14173 | |||
PLA6036‑1 |
Urban Political Ecology and the Climate Crisis
|
Hugo Sarmiento |
412 AVERY
F 1 PM - 3 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14163 | |||
Pla6831‑1 |
Joint Studio / Clinic - OVERGROWN / undergrowth
|
Adam Lubinsky |
203 FAYERWEATHER
W 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14048 |
Course | Title | Student Work | Instructor | Syllabus | Requirements & Sequence | Location & Time | Session & Points | Call No. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A4047‑1 |
Immeasurable Sites
|
Emanuel Admassu |
409 AVERY
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
10980 | |||
A4063‑1 |
Spatial Data Narratives
|
Josh Begley |
300 BUELL SOUTH
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14170 | |||
A4146‑1 |
Design in Action
|
Seth Thompson |
412 AVERY
W 2 PM - 6 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
6 Points
|
11137 | |||
A4344‑1 |
Architect Writers
|
Hilary Sample | Syllabus |
412 AVERY
TU 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
16139 | ||
A4407‑1 |
Methods in Spatial Research
|
Adam Vosburgh |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
11700 | |||
A4715‑1 |
Re-Thinking BIM
|
Joseph Brennan |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
TH 7 PM - 9 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11138 | |||
A4815‑1 |
Computational Urbanism
|
Alejandra Zapata |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
TH 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14171 | |||
A4845‑1 |
Generative Design I
|
Danil Nagy |
114 AVERY
TU 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11139 | |||
A4980‑1 |
Virtual Architecture
|
Nitzan Bartov |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
M 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11135 | |||
A4987‑1 |
Architectural Photography: From the Models to the Built World
|
Michael Vahrenwald |
115 AVERY
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11131 | |||
A4996‑1 |
Physical Computation
|
Austin Wade Smith |
115 AVERY
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14970 | |||
A6892‑1 |
1:1 Crafting and Fabrication of Details
|
Zachary Mulitauaopele |
200 BUELL
TU 7 PM - 9 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11077 | |||
A6963‑1 |
Adv VI Clinic - Dis/Abling Architecture: States of Play
|
Irina Verona, Jennifer Carpenter |
412 AVERY (Mondays), 600 AVERY
M 1:30-3:30
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
20549 | |||
PLA6036‑1 |
Urban Political Ecology and the Climate Crisis
|
Hugo Sarmiento |
412 AVERY
F 1 PM - 3 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14163 | |||
PLA6103‑1 |
Future Mobility Workshop
|
Anthony Vanky |
300 BUELL SOUTH
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11351 | |||
Pla6831‑1 |
Joint Studio / Clinic - OVERGROWN / undergrowth
|
Adam Lubinsky |
203 FAYERWEATHER
W 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14048 |
Course | Title | Student Work | Instructor | Syllabus | Requirements & Sequence | Location & Time | Session & Points | Call No. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A4033‑1 |
CCCP Colloquium II
|
Mark Wasiuta |
300 BUELL SOUTH
TU 3 PM - 5 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11071 | |||
A4041‑1 |
CCCP Thesis II
|
Joanna Joseph |
323M FAYERWEATHER
W 2 PM - 4 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
9 Points
|
11072 | |||
A4047‑1 |
Immeasurable Sites
|
Emanuel Admassu |
409 AVERY
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
10980 | |||
A4407‑1 |
Methods in Spatial Research
|
Adam Vosburgh |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
11700 | |||
A6963‑1 |
Adv VI Clinic - Dis/Abling Architecture: States of Play
|
Irina Verona, Jennifer Carpenter |
412 AVERY (Mondays), 600 AVERY
M 1:30-3:30
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
20549 | |||
PLA6036‑1 |
Urban Political Ecology and the Climate Crisis
|
Hugo Sarmiento |
412 AVERY
F 1 PM - 3 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14163 | |||
Pla6831‑1 |
Joint Studio / Clinic - OVERGROWN / undergrowth
|
Adam Lubinsky |
203 FAYERWEATHER
W 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14048 |
Course | Title | Student Work | Instructor | Syllabus | Requirements & Sequence | Location & Time | Session & Points | Call No. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A8905‑1 |
PhD Colloquium: Aesthetics and Architecture
|
Reinhold Martin | PhD Seminar |
300 BUELL SOUTH
W 2 PM - 4 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11638 | ||
A8906‑1 |
Ph.D. Colloquium
|
300 BUELL SOUTH
W 2 PM - 4 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11638 |
Course | Title | Student Work | Instructor | Syllabus | Requirements & Sequence | Location & Time | Session & Points | Call No. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A4010‑1 |
Design Studio
|
Danielle Smoller |
REID HALL
W/TH 9 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11662 | |||
A4015‑1 |
French Seminar - Conversation
|
Danielle Smoller |
REID HALL
M 10 AM - 12 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14178 | |||
A4029‑1 |
Architecture, Planning and Preservation : Paris
|
Danielle Smoller |
REID HALL
TU 2 PM - 4 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11666 | |||
A4030‑1 |
The Development of Paris
|
Danielle Smoller |
REID HALL
M 2 PM - 5 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11668 | |||
A4031‑1 |
History of European Cities
|
Danielle Smoller |
REID HALL
F 10 AM - 12 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11669 | |||
A4043‑1 |
Workshop in Urban Studies
|
Danielle Smoller |
REID HALL
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11671 | |||
A4052‑1 |
Drawing
|
Danielle Smoller |
REID HALL
TU 10 AM - 12 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14179 |
Course | Title | Student Work | Instructor | Syllabus | Requirements & Sequence | Location & Time | Session & Points | Call No. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A4047‑1 |
Immeasurable Sites
|
Emanuel Admassu |
409 AVERY
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
10980 | |||
A4050‑1 |
Arch Elective Internship
|
Karen Cover |
FULL SEMESTER
1.5 Points
|
11060 | ||||
A4063‑1 |
Spatial Data Narratives
|
Josh Begley |
300 BUELL SOUTH
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14170 | |||
A4385‑1 |
Arab Modernism(s): Experiments in Housing, 1945-present
|
Yasser Elsheshtawy |
200 BUELL
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11081 | |||
A4407‑1 |
Methods in Spatial Research
|
Adam Vosburgh |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
11700 | |||
A4411‑1 |
Climate, Technology, and Society
|
Reinhold Martin |
300 BUELL SOUTH
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11690 | |||
A4507‑1 |
Unorthodox Practices 3: Practice as a Project
|
Juan Herreros |
408 AVERY
TH 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11062 | |||
A4688‑1 |
Recombinant Urbanism
|
David Grahame Shane |
504 AVERY
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11067 | |||
A4715‑1 |
Re-Thinking BIM
|
Joseph Brennan |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
TH 7 PM - 9 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11138 | |||
A4861‑1 |
Footprint: Carbon and Design
|
David Benjamin |
409 AVERY
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11075 | |||
A4890‑1 |
Conflict Urbanism
|
Laura Kurgan |
300 BUELL SOUTH
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11086 | |||
A4987‑1 |
Architectural Photography: From the Models to the Built World
|
Michael Vahrenwald |
115 AVERY
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11131 | |||
A4995‑1 |
Power Tools
|
Jelisa Blumberg |
115 AVERY
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11136 | |||
A6414‑1 |
Digital Heritage Documentation
|
Bilge Kose |
Preservation Technology LAB - 655 SCHERMERHORN
W 5 PM - 7 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11321 | |||
A6676‑1 |
Cartography + Property
|
Molly Burhans |
209 FAYERWEATHER
F 1 PM - 3 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11068 | |||
A6702‑1 |
Investigative Techniques
|
Amanda Thomas Trienens |
Preservation Technology LAB - 655 SCHERMERHORN
W 1 PM - 3:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11322 | |||
A6815‑1 |
Public Space: Rhetorics + Practices
|
David Smiley |
115 AVERY
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11069 | |||
A6851‑1 |
Urban Design Studio III
|
Kate Orff, Thaddeus Pawlowski, Adriana Chavez, Dilip da Cunha, Geeta Mehta, Claudia Herasme |
206 FAYERWEATHER + 114 AVERY
M + TH 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM; F 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
9 Points
|
11070 | |||
A6880‑1 |
Towards a Trans-Species Architecture—Rethinking Lina Bo Bardi
|
Mark Wigley |
412 AVERY
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14061 | |||
A6892‑1 |
1:1 Crafting and Fabrication of Details
|
Zachary Mulitauaopele |
200 BUELL
TU 7 PM - 9 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11077 | |||
A6951‑1 |
Material Kitchens: Cultures, Formulas, and Mix-Designs
|
Lola Ben-Alon |
323M FAYERWEATHER
W + F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
SES A
3 Points
|
18723 | |||
PLA6036‑1 |
Urban Political Ecology and the Climate Crisis
|
Hugo Sarmiento |
412 AVERY
F 1 PM - 3 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14163 | |||
Pla6831‑1 |
Joint Studio / Clinic - OVERGROWN / undergrowth
|
Adam Lubinsky |
203 FAYERWEATHER
W 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14048 |
Course | Title | Student Work | Instructor | Syllabus | Requirements & Sequence | Location & Time | Session & Points | Call No. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A4047‑1 |
Immeasurable Sites
|
Emanuel Admassu |
409 AVERY
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
10980 | |||
A4063‑1 |
Spatial Data Narratives
|
Josh Begley |
300 BUELL SOUTH
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14170 | |||
A4407‑1 |
Methods in Spatial Research
|
Adam Vosburgh |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
11700 | |||
A4411‑1 |
Climate, Technology, and Society
|
Reinhold Martin |
300 BUELL SOUTH
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11690 | |||
A4861‑1 |
Footprint: Carbon and Design
|
David Benjamin |
409 AVERY
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11075 | |||
A4890‑1 |
Conflict Urbanism
|
Laura Kurgan |
300 BUELL SOUTH
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11086 | |||
A6963‑1 |
Adv VI Clinic - Dis/Abling Architecture: States of Play
|
Irina Verona, Jennifer Carpenter |
412 AVERY (Mondays), 600 AVERY
M 1:30-3:30
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
20549 | |||
PLA4050‑1 |
UP Elective Internship
|
Douglas Woodward |
FULL SEMESTER
1.5 Points
|
11330 | ||||
PLA6015‑1 |
Reimagine the City with Web 3.0
|
Gayatri Kawlra |
204 FAYERWEATHER
TH 3 PM - 5 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14176 | |||
PLA6036‑1 |
Urban Political Ecology and the Climate Crisis
|
Hugo Sarmiento |
412 AVERY
F 1 PM - 3 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14163 | |||
PLA6102‑1 |
Urban Sensing and Data
|
Anthony Vanky |
300 BUELL NORTH
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11350 | |||
PLA6103‑1 |
Future Mobility Workshop
|
Anthony Vanky |
300 BUELL SOUTH
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11351 | |||
PLA6104‑1 |
Urban Infrastructure Services & Mobility in Global Context
|
Jitendra Bajpai |
204 FAYERWEATHER
TU 3 PM - 5 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14842 | |||
PLA6645‑1 |
Prototyping in Urban Tech
|
James Piacentini |
115 AVERY
W 7 PM - 9 PM
|
SES B
1.5 Points
|
11710 | |||
PLA6647‑1 |
Project Management: From Idea to Execution
|
Charlie Stewart |
412 AVERY
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
SES B
1.5 Points
|
11709 | |||
PLA6773‑1 |
Climate Adaptation in Cities
|
Adam Freed |
300 BUELL NORTH
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11384 | |||
PLA6944‑1 |
Cities at Risk: Climate Adaptation in a Global Context
|
Hugo Sarmiento |
204 FAYERWEATHER
M 3 PM - 5 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14177 | |||
Pla4010‑1 |
Planning For Urban Energy Systems
|
Peter Marcotullio |
409 AVERY
TH 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11326 | |||
Pla4151‑1 |
Economics for Planners
|
Jon Meyers |
114 AVERY
TH 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11333 | |||
Pla6052‑1 |
Planning Law
|
Kurt Steinhouse |
114 AVERY
W 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11336 | |||
Pla6067‑1 |
On Spatial Exclusion and Planning
|
Hiba Bou Akar |
408 AVERY
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11346 | |||
Pla6108‑1 |
Land Use Planning
|
Jonathan Martin |
408 AVERY
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11355 | |||
Pla6111‑1 |
Digital Restructuring of Urban Space
|
Leah Meisterlin |
204 FAYERWEATHER
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11356 | |||
Pla6113‑1 |
Exploring Urban Data with Machine Learning
|
Jonathan Stiles |
202 FAYERWEATHER
TU 3 PM - 5 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11357 | |||
Pla6121‑1 |
Practicum: Residential Planning in Global Cities
|
Kate Dunham |
412 AVERY
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
11708 | |||
Pla6232‑1 |
Advanced Spatial Analysis
|
Leah Meisterlin |
203 FAYERWEATHER
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11358 | |||
Pla6827‑1 |
Gentrification and Displacement: Power, Planning + Political Action
|
Tom Slater |
115 AVERY
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11397 | |||
Pla6829‑1 |
Divided Cities: Political Economy of Urban Inequality
|
Tom Slater |
114 AVERY
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11400 | |||
Pla6911‑1 |
UP Studio - 1
|
Anthony Borelli, Sybil Wa |
204 FAYERWEATHER
W 3 PM - 7 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
6 Points
|
11401 | |||
Pla6911‑2 |
UP Studio - 2
|
Ebru Gencer, Jonathan Stiles |
204 FAYERWEATHER
F 1 PM - 5 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
6 Points
|
11402 | |||
Pla6911‑3 |
UP Studio - 3
|
Jose Luis Vallejo, Ryan Devlin |
203 FAYERWEATHER
F 1 PM - 5 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
6 Points
|
11403 | |||
Pla6911‑4 |
UP Studio - 4
|
Matthew Bauer |
300 BUELL NORTH
W 3 PM - 7 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
6 Points
|
11405 | |||
Pla6911‑5 |
UP Studio - 5 Joint RED/Planning
|
Adam Lubinsky, Calvin Brown |
203 FAYWEATHER
W 3 PM - 7 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
6 Points
|
11406 | |||
Pla6919‑1 |
Urban Planning Thesis/Capstone II
|
Tom Slater |
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11651 | ||||
Pla6926‑1 |
Advanced Research II
|
Weiping Wu |
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11653 |
Course | Title | Student Work | Instructor | Syllabus | Requirements & Sequence | Location & Time | Session & Points | Call No. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pla8929‑1 |
Advanced Planning Theory (Ph.D Only)
|
Hiba Bou Akar |
204 FAYERWEATHER
TH 1 PM - 3 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11659 |
Course | Title | Student Work | Instructor | Syllabus | Requirements & Sequence | Location & Time | Session & Points | Call No. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A4047‑1 |
Immeasurable Sites
|
Emanuel Admassu |
409 AVERY
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
10980 | |||
A4063‑1 |
Spatial Data Narratives
|
Josh Begley |
300 BUELL SOUTH
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14170 | |||
A4080‑1 |
HP Elective Internship
|
Sarahgrace Godwin |
FULL SEMESTER
1.5 Points
|
11318 | ||||
A4124‑1 |
Modern Building Technology
|
Theodore Prudon |
Preservation Technology Lab (655 Schermerhorn)
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11319 | |||
A4334‑1 |
Modern American Architecture
|
Jorge Otero-Pailos |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11320 | |||
A4407‑1 |
Methods in Spatial Research
|
Adam Vosburgh |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
11700 | |||
A4411‑1 |
Climate, Technology, and Society
|
Reinhold Martin |
300 BUELL SOUTH
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11690 | |||
A4825‑1 |
Preservation and Sustainability
|
Erica Avrami |
200 BUELL
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14174 | |||
A4839‑1 |
Building Conditions Assessment
|
Kyle Normandin | HP Elective |
Preservation Technology LAB - 655 SCHERMERHORN
M 2 PM - 5 PM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
11701 | ||
A4861‑1 |
Footprint: Carbon and Design
|
David Benjamin |
409 AVERY
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11075 | |||
A4890‑1 |
Conflict Urbanism
|
Laura Kurgan |
300 BUELL SOUTH
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11086 | |||
A6414‑1 |
Digital Heritage Documentation
|
Bilge Kose |
Preservation Technology LAB - 655 SCHERMERHORN
W 5 PM - 7 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11321 | |||
A6702‑1 |
Investigative Techniques
|
Amanda Thomas Trienens |
Preservation Technology LAB - 655 SCHERMERHORN
W 1 PM - 3:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11322 | |||
A6712‑1 |
Conservation of Architectural Finishes
|
Mary Jablonski |
Preservation Technology LAB - 655 SCHERMERHORN
TU 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11323 | |||
A6717‑1 |
Comparative Hertitage Management
|
Carolina Castellanos |
115 AVERY
M + W 9 AM - 11 AM
|
SES A
3 Points
|
14151 | |||
A6750‑1 |
HP Studio II
|
Erica Avrami, Tim Michiels |
301 FAYERWEATHER
TU + TH 2 PM - 6 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
6 Points
|
11324 | |||
A6753‑1 |
Thesis II
|
Jorge Otero-Pailos |
FULL SEMESTER
4 Points
|
11325 | ||||
A6788‑1 |
Conservation of Concrete, Cast Stone & Mortar
|
Norman Weiss, Heather Hartshorn |
Preservation Technology LAB - 655 SCHERMERHORN
M 2 PM - 5 PM
|
SES B
1.5 Points
|
11702 | |||
A6856‑1 |
Master Class
|
Aron Vinegar |
Preservation Technology LAB - 655 SCHERMERHORN
2/5: 6-8pm | 2/6: 6-8pm | 2/8: 9-11am | 2/12: 6-8pm | 2/13: 6-8pm | 2/15: 9-11am
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
14175 | |||
A6959‑1 |
Historic House Museums for the 21st Century
|
Meredith Horsford |
SES B
1.5 Points
|
17185 | ||||
A6963‑1 |
Adv VI Clinic - Dis/Abling Architecture: States of Play
|
Irina Verona, Jennifer Carpenter |
412 AVERY (Mondays), 600 AVERY
M 1:30-3:30
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
20549 | |||
PLA6036‑1 |
Urban Political Ecology and the Climate Crisis
|
Hugo Sarmiento |
412 AVERY
F 1 PM - 3 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14163 | |||
Pla6831‑1 |
Joint Studio / Clinic - OVERGROWN / undergrowth
|
Adam Lubinsky |
203 FAYERWEATHER
W 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14048 |
Course | Title | Student Work | Instructor | Syllabus | Requirements & Sequence | Location & Time | Session & Points | Call No. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A8960‑1 |
PhD Colloquium in Preservation - Architectural Fragments: Theories, Methods and Politics
|
Jorge Otero-Pailos |
200 BUELL NORTH
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11706 |
Course | Title | Student Work | Instructor | Syllabus | Requirements & Sequence | Location & Time | Session & Points | Call No. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A4047‑1 |
Immeasurable Sites
|
Emanuel Admassu |
409 AVERY
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
10980 | |||
A4063‑1 |
Spatial Data Narratives
|
Josh Begley |
300 BUELL SOUTH
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14170 | |||
A4407‑1 |
Methods in Spatial Research
|
Adam Vosburgh |
WARE LOUNGE, 600 AVERY
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
11700 | |||
A4411‑1 |
Climate, Technology, and Society
|
Reinhold Martin |
300 BUELL SOUTH
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11690 | |||
A4861‑1 |
Footprint: Carbon and Design
|
David Benjamin |
409 AVERY
TH 11 AM - 1 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
11075 | |||
A6963‑1 |
Adv VI Clinic - Dis/Abling Architecture: States of Play
|
Irina Verona, Jennifer Carpenter |
412 AVERY (Mondays), 600 AVERY
M 1:30-3:30
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
20549 | |||
PLA4328‑1 |
Real Estate Finance III Tutorial
|
113 AVERY
W 7 PM - 8:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
0 Points
|
13898 | ||||
PLA6036‑1 |
Urban Political Ecology and the Climate Crisis
|
Hugo Sarmiento |
412 AVERY
F 1 PM - 3 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14163 | |||
PLA6062‑1 |
Site Designs: Deep Dives into the Capstone Sites
|
Adam Lubinsky |
203 FAYERWEATHER
W 1 PM - 3 PM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
14180 | |||
PLA6068‑1 |
Worldings & Development: Socio-Spatial Transpositions of the Unit
|
Patrice Derrington |
209 FAYERWEATHER
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
SES B
1.5 Points
|
14182 | |||
PLA6722‑1 |
Real Estate Private Equity - Acquisition Analysis
|
Jiho Lee |
113 AVERY
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
SES B
1.5 Points
|
14042 | |||
PLA6752‑1 |
Real Estate Media + Marketing
|
Amir Korangy |
209 FAYERWEATHER
W 4 PM - 6 PM
|
SES B
1.5 Points
|
14045 | |||
PLA6853‑1 |
Joint M.ARCH/MSRED Studio
|
Patrice Derrington, Christoph Kumpusch |
209 FAYERWEATHER
M 1:30 PM - 6:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
4 Points
|
14052 | |||
PLA6863‑1 |
International Design and Development
|
James von Klemperer, Forth Bagley |
209 FAYERWEATHER
W 11 AM - 1 PM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
14053 | |||
PLA6869‑1 |
Equitable Development
|
Cecily King |
209 FAYERWEATHER
TH 1 PM - 3 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14054 | |||
PLA6873‑1 |
Financial Modeling Case Studies
|
Chok Lei |
114 AVERY
TU 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
14055 | |||
Pla4314‑1 |
Real Estate Finance III
|
Chris Munsell |
113 AVERY
TH 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
13897 | |||
Pla6050‑1 |
Internship
|
Rebecca Andersen Polimeda |
FULL SEMESTER
1.5 Points
|
13899 | ||||
Pla6212‑1 |
Affordable Housing, Development and Policy
|
Ed Poteat |
209 FAYERWEATHER
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
13900 | |||
Pla6231‑1 |
Capital Partnership Structuring with Advanced Excel Modeling
|
Jose Lievano |
209 FAYERWEATHER
TU 4 PM - 6 PM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
13901 | |||
Pla6236‑1 |
Asset Management
|
Sara Queen |
114 AVERY
W 5 PM - 7 PM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
13902 | |||
Pla6275‑1 |
Transit Oriented Development
|
Kate Ascher |
209 FAYERWEATHER
W 2 PM - 4 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
13903 | |||
Pla6280‑1 |
Project Management
|
Leeza Springer |
114 AVERY
TU 5 PM - 7 PM
|
SES B
1.5 Points
|
14025 | |||
Pla6332‑1 |
Real Estate Transactions Law
|
Nathalia Bernardo, Robert Wertheimer |
113 AVERY
TH 2 PM - 5 PM
|
SES B
1.5 Points
|
14026 | |||
Pla6333‑1 |
Legal Elements of the Development Process
|
Richard Leland |
113 AVERY
W 9 AM - 11 AM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
14027 | |||
Pla6335‑1 |
Capstone: Development Case Studies
|
Kate Ascher, Cecily King |
113 AVERY
TH 9 AM - 12 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14028 | |||
Pla6342‑1 |
International RE Regions: Asia
|
Johnny Din |
209 FAYERWEATHER
F 4 PM - 6 PM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
14030 | |||
Pla6342‑2 |
International RE Regions: Brazil
|
Shawn Amsler |
209 FAYERWEATHER
M 9 AM - 11 AM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
14031 | |||
Pla6357‑1 |
Construction Management and Technology
|
John Lyons |
113 AVERY
F 1 PM - 3 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14032 | |||
Pla6375‑1 |
Advanced Commercial Leaasing
|
Mitchell Nelson, Martin Gold |
113 AVERY
W 9 AM - 11 AM
|
SES B
1.5 Points
|
14034 | |||
Pla6384‑1 |
Tax Issues in Acquisitions and Developments
|
Daniel Crowley |
209 FAYERWEATHER
TU 9 AM - 11 AM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
14035 | |||
Pla6710‑1 |
Capital Markets: Debt
|
Ed Adler |
209 FAYERWEATHER
TU 1 PM - 3 PM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
14039 | |||
Pla6712‑1 |
Risk and Investment Management
|
Ryan Severino |
209 FAYERWEATHER
TU 11 AM - 1 PM
|
SES B
1.5 Points
|
14040 | |||
Pla6719‑1 |
Building Adaptation and Reuse
|
Andy Golubitsky, Gabriel Randall |
209 FAYERWEATHER
F 9 AM - 11 AM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
14041 | |||
Pla6745‑1 |
Advanced Case Studies in Real Estate Analysis
|
Chris Munsell |
209 FAYERWEATHER
TH 4 PM - 6 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14043 | |||
Pla6748‑1 |
Entrepreneurship In Buying Real Estate Assets
|
Masood Bhatti |
209 FAYERWEATHER
TU 1 PM - 3 PM
|
SES B
1.5 Points
|
14044 | |||
Pla6814‑1 |
Advanced Affordable Housing Financial Analysis
|
C. Marisa Rodriguez |
209 FAYERWEATHER
M 9 AM - 11 AM
|
SES B
1.5 Points
|
14046 | |||
Pla6831‑1 |
Joint Studio / Clinic - OVERGROWN / undergrowth
|
Adam Lubinsky |
203 FAYERWEATHER
W 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
|
FULL SEMESTER
3 Points
|
14048 | |||
Pla6899 |
Getting Projects Done: The Role of the Developer in PPP’s
|
Ellen Baer, David Dishy |
209 Fayerweather
M 11 AM - 1 PM
|
SES A
1.5 Points
|
14184 | |||
Pla8792‑1 |
Individual Research
|
Jessica Stockton King |
FULL SEMESTER
1.5 Points
|
14056 |